logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

59. Eurovision Song Contest in 2014

Organizer

DK Denmark

Host city

Copenhagen

Venue

B&W Hallerne

Participants

37

Voting

Each country awards 1-8, 10, and 12 points to their 10 favourite songs.

First semifinal

06.05.2014

Second semifinal

08.05.2014

Final

10.05.2014

Hosts

Lise Rřnne, Nikolaj Koppel, Pilou Asbćk

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 UA Ukraine Mariya Yaremchuk Tick-Tock 113 6 Mariya Yaremchuk Mariya Yaremchuk - Tick-Tock (Ukraine 2014)
2 BY Belarus Teo Cheesecake 43 16 Teo Teo - Cheesecake (Belarus 2014)
3 AZ Azerbaijan Dilara Kazimova Start A Fire 33 22 Dilara Kazimova Dilara Kazimova - Start A Fire (Azerbaijan 2014)
4 IS Iceland Pollapönk No Prejudice 58 15 Pollapönk Pollapönk - No Prejudice (Iceland 2014)
5 NO Norway Carl Espen Silent Storm 88 8 Carl Espen Carl Espen - Silent Storm (Norway 2014)
6 RO Romania Paula & Ovi Miracle 72 12 Paula & Ovi Paula & Ovi - Miracle (Romania 2014)
7 AM Armenia Aram Mp3 Not Alone 174 4 Aram Mp3 Aram Mp3 - Not Alone (Armenia 2014)
8 ME Montenegro Sergej Ćetković Moj Svijet 37 19 Sergej Ćetković Sergej Ćetković - Moj Svijet (Montenegro 2014)
9 PL Poland Donatan & Cleo My Słowianie - We Are Slavic 62 14 Donatan & Cleo Donatan & Cleo - My Słowianie - We Are Slavic (Poland 2014)
10 GR Greece Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd Rise Up 35 20 Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd - Rise Up (Greece 2014)
11 AT Austria Conchita Wurst Rise Like A Phoenix 290 1 Conchita Wurst Conchita Wurst - Rise Like A Phoenix (Austria 2014)
12 DE Germany Elaiza Is It Right 39 18 Elaiza Elaiza - Is It Right (Germany 2014)
13 SE Sweden Sanna Nielsen Undo 218 3 Sanna Nielsen Sanna Nielsen - Undo (Sweden 2014)
14 FR France Twin Twin Moustache 2 26 Twin Twin Twin Twin - Moustache (France 2014)
15 RU Russia Tolmachevy Sisters Shine 89 7 Tolmachevy Sisters Tolmachevy Sisters - Shine (Russia 2014)
16 IT Italy Emma La Mia Cittŕ 33 21 Emma Emma - La Mia Cittŕ (Italy 2014)
17 SI Slovenia Tinkara Kovač Spet (Round And Round) 9 25 Tinkara Kovač Tinkara Kovač - Spet (Round And Round) (Slovenia 2014)
18 FI Finland Softengine Something Better 72 11 Softengine Softengine - Something Better (Finland 2014)
19 ES Spain Ruth Lorenzo Dancing In The Rain 74 10 Ruth Lorenzo Ruth Lorenzo - Dancing In The Rain (Spain 2014)
20 CH Switzerland Sebalter Hunter Of Stars 64 13 Sebalter Sebalter - Hunter Of Stars (Switzerland 2014)
21 HU Hungary András Kállay-Saunders Running 143 5 András Kállay-Saunders András Kállay-Saunders - Running (Hungary 2014)
22 MT Malta Firelight Coming Home 32 23 Firelight Firelight - Coming Home (Malta 2014)
23 DK Denmark Basim Cliché Love Song 74 9 Basim Basim - Cliché Love Song (Denmark 2014)
24 NL Netherlands The Common Linnets Calm After The Storm 238 2 The Common Linnets The Common Linnets - Calm After The Storm (Netherlands 2014)
25 SM San Marino Valentina Monetta Maybe (Forse) 14 24 Valentina Monetta Valentina Monetta - Maybe (Forse) (San Marino 2014)
26 GB United Kingdom Molly Smitten-Downes Children Of The Universe 40 17 Molly Smitten-Downes Molly Smitten-Downes - Children Of The Universe (United Kingdom 2014)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AM Armenia Aram Mp3 Not Alone 121 4 Aram Mp3 Aram Mp3 - Not Alone (Armenia 2014)
2 LV Latvia Aarzemnieki Cake To Bake 33 13 Aarzemnieki Aarzemnieki - Cake To Bake (Latvia 2014)
3 EE Estonia Tanja Amazing 36 12 Tanja Tanja - Amazing (Estonia 2014)
4 SE Sweden Sanna Nielsen Undo 131 2 Sanna Nielsen Sanna Nielsen - Undo (Sweden 2014)
5 IS Iceland Pollapönk No Prejudice 61 8 Pollapönk Pollapönk - No Prejudice (Iceland 2014)
6 AL Albania Hersi One Night's Anger 22 15 Hersi Hersi - One Night's Anger (Albania 2014)
7 RU Russia Tolmachevy Sisters Shine 63 6 Tolmachevy Sisters Tolmachevy Sisters - Shine (Russia 2014)
8 AZ Azerbaijan Dilara Kazimova Start A Fire 57 9 Dilara Kazimova Dilara Kazimova - Start A Fire (Azerbaijan 2014)
9 UA Ukraine Mariya Yaremchuk Tick-Tock 118 5 Mariya Yaremchuk Mariya Yaremchuk - Tick-Tock (Ukraine 2014)
10 BE Belgium Axel Hirsoux Mother 28 14 Axel Hirsoux Axel Hirsoux - Mother (Belgium 2014)
11 MD Moldova Cristina Scarlat Wild Soul 13 16 Cristina Scarlat Cristina Scarlat - Wild Soul (Moldova 2014)
12 SM San Marino Valentina Monetta Maybe (Forse) 40 10 Valentina Monetta Valentina Monetta - Maybe (Forse) (San Marino 2014)
13 PT Portugal Suzy Quero Ser Tua 39 11 Suzy Suzy - Quero Ser Tua (Portugal 2014)
14 NL Netherlands The Common Linnets Calm After The Storm 150 1 The Common Linnets The Common Linnets - Calm After The Storm (Netherlands 2014)
15 ME Montenegro Sergej Ćetković Moj Svijet 63 7 Sergej Ćetković Sergej Ćetković - Moj Svijet (Montenegro 2014)
16 HU Hungary András Kállay-Saunders Running 127 3 András Kállay-Saunders András Kállay-Saunders - Running (Hungary 2014)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 MT Malta Firelight Coming Home 63 9 Firelight Firelight - Coming Home (Malta 2014)
2 IL Israel Mei Finegold Same Heart 19 14 Mei Finegold Mei Finegold - Same Heart (Israel 2014)
3 NO Norway Carl Espen Silent Storm 77 6 Carl Espen Carl Espen - Silent Storm (Norway 2014)
4 GE Georgia Mariko Ebralidze & The Shin Three Minutes to Earth 15 15 Mariko Ebralidze & The Shin Mariko Ebralidze & The Shin - Three Minutes to Earth (Georgia 2014)
5 PL Poland Donatan & Cleo My Słowianie - We Are Slavic 70 8 Donatan & Cleo Donatan & Cleo - My Słowianie - We Are Slavic (Poland 2014)
6 AT Austria Conchita Wurst Rise Like A Phoenix 169 1 Conchita Wurst Conchita Wurst - Rise Like A Phoenix (Austria 2014)
7 LT Lithuania Vilija Matačiūnaitė Attention 36 11 Vilija Matačiūnaitė Vilija Matačiūnaitė - Attention (Lithuania 2014)
8 FI Finland Softengine Something Better 97 3 Softengine Softengine - Something Better (Finland 2014)
9 IE Ireland Can-Linn feat Kasey Smith Heartbeat 35 12 Can-Linn feat Kasey Smith Can-Linn feat Kasey Smith - Heartbeat (Ireland 2014)
10 BY Belarus Teo Cheesecake 87 5 Teo Teo - Cheesecake (Belarus 2014)
11 MK North Macedonia Tijana Dapčević To The Sky 33 13 Tijana Dapčević Tijana Dapčević - To The Sky (North Macedonia 2014)
12 CH Switzerland Sebalter Hunter Of Stars 92 4 Sebalter Sebalter - Hunter Of Stars (Switzerland 2014)
13 GR Greece Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd Rise Up 74 7 Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd Freaky Fortune feat. Risky Kidd - Rise Up (Greece 2014)
14 SI Slovenia Tinkara Kovač Spet (Round And Round) 52 10 Tinkara Kovač Tinkara Kovač - Spet (Round And Round) (Slovenia 2014)
15 RO Romania Paula & Ovi Miracle 125 2 Paula & Ovi Paula & Ovi - Miracle (Romania 2014)
Video: Cätlin Mägi & Jaan Pehk - Parmumäng (Estonia NF 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1993.jpg