Eurovisioon.ee logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

EESTI LAUL 2022

Final

Saku Suurhall - 12.02.22

Semifinals

1. poolfinaal - 03.02.22
2. poolfinaal - 05.02.22

Quarterfinals:

1. veerandfinaal - 20.11.21
2. veerandfinaal - 27.11.21
3. veerandfinaal - 04.12.21
4. veerandfinaal - 11.12.21

Hosts

Maarja-Liis Ilus ja Priit Loog

Voting

I round: 50/50 mix of jury and televote.
II round: televoting.

Final

Elina Nechayeva

1. Elina Nechayeva - Remedy

Place: 8Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 5 

Read more

Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia

2. Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia - Mis nüüd saab

Place: 6Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Henry Orlov, Grete Paia
Points: 9 

Read more

Jaagup Tuisk

3. Jaagup Tuisk - Kui vaid

Place: 10Written by: Jaagup Tuisk, Rita Bavanati, Lauri Räpp
Points: 3 

Read more

Elysa

4. Elysa - Fire

Place: 3, place in round II: 3Written by: Linnea Deb, Ellen Benediktson, Andreas Stone, Elisa Kolk, Indrek Rahumaa
Points: 17, votes in round II: 3929 

Read more

Ott Lepland

5. Ott Lepland - Aovalguses

Place: 7Written by: Ott Lepland, Maian Anna Kärmas, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 9 

Read more

Stig Rästa

6. Stig Rästa - Interstellar

Place: 9Written by: Stig Rästa, Victor Crone, Herman Gardarfve, David Lingren Zacharias, Fred Krieger
Points: 5 

Read more

Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany

7. Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany - What To Make Of This

Place: 2, place in round II: 2Written by: Paula Pajusaar, Taavi-Hans Kõlar, Elisabeth Tiffany Lepik, Ralf Erik Kollom
Points: 20, votes in round II: 17587 

Read more

Stefan

8. Stefan - Hope

Place: 1, place in round II: 1Written by: Stefan Airapetjan, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 22, votes in round II: 35681 

Read more

Anna Sahlene

9. Anna Sahlene - Champion

Place: 4Written by: Anna Sahlene, Nicklas Eklund, Dagmar Oja, Kaire Vilgats
Points: 14 

Read more

Black Velvet

10. Black Velvet - Sandra

Place: 5Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 12 

Read more

First semifinal

Elysa

1. Elysa - Fire

Place: 1Written by: Linnea Deb, Ellen Benediktson, Andreas Stone, Elisa Kolk, Indrek Rahumaa
Points: 18 

Read more

Helen

2. Helen - Vaata minu poole

Place: 8, place in round II: 5Written by: Karl Killing, Gevin Niglas, Merili Käsper, Helen Randmets
Points: 8, votes in round II: 375 

Read more

Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia

3. Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia - Mis nüüd saab

Place: 2Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Henry Orlov, Grete Paia
Points: 15 

Read more

Alabama Watchdog

4. Alabama Watchdog - Move On

Place: 10, place in round II: 4Written by: Ken Einberg, Taaniel Pogga, Sven Seinpere
Points: 5, votes in round II: 395 

Read more

Merilin Mälk

5. Merilin Mälk - Little Girl

Place: 7, place in round II: 2Written by: Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 9, votes in round II: 1772 

Read more

Stig Rästa

6. Stig Rästa - Interstellar

Place: 15Written by: Stig Rästa, Victor Crone, Herman Gardarfve, David Lingren Zacharias, Fred Krieger
Points: 3 

Read more

Triin Niitoja ja Frants Tikerpuu

7. Triin Niitoja ja Frants Tikerpuu - Laululind

Place: 9, place in round II: 6Written by: Frants Tikerpuu
Points: 7, votes in round II: 360 

Read more

Kaia-Liisa Kesler

8. Kaia-Liisa Kesler - Vaikus

Place: 5, place in round II: 3Written by: Kaarel Orumägi, Kaia-Liisa Kesler
Points: 14, votes in round II: 1212 

Read more

Elina Nechayeva

9. Elina Nechayeva - Remedy

Place: 6, place in round II: 1Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 11, votes in round II: 2091 

Read more

Ott Lepland

10. Ott Lepland - Aovalguses

Place: 4Written by: Ott Lepland, Maian Anna Kärmas, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 14 

Read more

Second semifinal

Jyrise

1. Jyrise - Plaksuta

Place: 10, place in round II: 6Written by: Rauno Jürise, Tuomas Lehtinen, Mairo Virolainen, Sander Valge
Points: 3, votes in round II: 585 

Read more

Maian

2. Maian - Meeletu

Place: 6, place in round II: 3Written by: Maian Lomp, Gevin Niglas
Points: 10, votes in round II: 1153 

Read more

Boamadu

3. Boamadu - Mitte kauaks

Place: 7, place in round II: 4Written by: Peeter Priks, Keith Mutvei
Points: 9, votes in round II: 887 

Read more

Evelin Samuel

4. Evelin Samuel - Waterfall

Place: 9, place in round II: 2Written by: Glen Pilvre, Priit Pajusaar, Katrin Pärn
Points: 5, votes in round II: 1245 

Read more

Black Velvet

5. Black Velvet - Sandra

Place: 3Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 14 

Read more

Púr Múdd, Shira

6. Púr Múdd, Shira - Golden Shores

Place: 8, place in round II: 5Written by: Madis Sillamo, Oliver Rõõmus, Joonatan Siiman, Kasper Krogh Vestergaard, Nikolaj Tøth Andersen
Points: 6, votes in round II: 839 

Read more

Jaagup Tuisk

7. Jaagup Tuisk - Kui vaid

Place: 4Written by: Jaagup Tuisk, Rita Bavanati, Lauri Räpp
Points: 13 

Read more

Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany

8. Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany - What To Make Of This

Place: 5, place in round II: 1Written by: Paula Pajusaar, Taavi-Hans Kõlar, Elisabeth Tiffany Lepik, Ralf Erik Kollom
Points: 12, votes in round II: 1357 

Read more

Stefan

9. Stefan - Hope

Place: 1Written by: Stefan Airapetjan, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 24 

Read more

Anna Sahlene

10. Anna Sahlene - Champion

Place: 2Written by: Anna Sahlene, Nicklas Eklund, Dagmar Oja, Kaire Vilgats
Points: 20 

Read more

First quarterfinal

Traffic

1. Traffic - Kaua veel

Place: 6, place in round II: 3Written by: Karl Killing, Andreas Poom, Fred Krieger, Silver Laas, Vallo Kikas
Points: 501, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Jaagup Tuisk

2. Jaagup Tuisk - Kui vaid

Place: 9, place in round II: 1Written by: Jaagup Tuisk, Rita Bavanati, Lauri Räpp
Points: 434, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Kéa

3. Kéa - Everytime

Place: 10, place in round II: 7Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Ketter Orav
Points: 401, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Fiona and Me

4. Fiona and Me - Feel Like This

Place: 8, place in round II: 4Written by: Fiona and Me
Points: 440, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Peter Põder

5. Peter Põder - Koos lõpuni

Place: 5, place in round II: 6Written by: Peter Põder, Raul Krebs, Karl Ander Reismann
Points: 736, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Stig Rästa

6. Stig Rästa - Interstellar

Place: 2Written by: Stig Rästa, Victor Crone, Herman Gardarfve, David Lingren Zacharias, Fred Krieger
Points: 1422 

Read more

Maian

7. Maian - Meeletu

Place: 7, place in round II: 2Written by: Maian Lomp, Gevin Niglas
Points: 445, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Little Mess

8. Little Mess - Hea päev

Place: 4, place in round II: 5Written by: Timo Vendt, Tanja Mihhailova-Saar, Andra Teede
Points: 1048, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Boamadu

9. Boamadu - Mitte kauaks

Place: 1Written by: Peeter Priks, Keith Mutvei
Points: 1544 

Read more

Evelin Samuel

10. Evelin Samuel - Waterfall

Place: 3Written by: Glen Pilvre, Priit Pajusaar, Katrin Pärn
Points: 1188 

Read more

Second quarterfinal

Wiiralt

1. Wiiralt - Kuradile

Place: 8, place in round II: 4Written by: Hendrik Sal-Saller, Martin Saaremägi
Points: 595, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Desiree

2. Desiree - Siiani

Place: 5, place in round II: 7Written by: Hannes Agur Vellend, Desiree Mumm, Kretel Kopra
Points: 811, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Silver Jusilo

3. Silver Jusilo - Elu rüpes

Place: 6, place in round II: 6Written by: Silver Jusilo
Points: 773, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Kaia-Liisa Kesler

4. Kaia-Liisa Kesler - Vaikus

Place: 9, place in round II: 1Written by: Kaarel Orumägi, Kaia-Liisa Kesler
Points: 576, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Helen

5. Helen - Vaata minu poole

Place: 3Written by: Karl Killing, Gevin Niglas, Merili Käsper, Helen Randmets
Points: 1134 

Read more

Jyrise

6. Jyrise - Plaksuta

Place: 10, place in round II: 2Written by: Rauno Jürise, Tuomas Lehtinen, Mairo Virolainen, Sander Valge
Points: 466, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

An-Marlen

7. An-Marlen - Lõpuks muutub

Place: 7, place in round II: 3Written by: Ingel Marlen Mikk, Sander Sadam, Alvar Antson
Points: 605, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia

8. Andrei Zevakin feat. Grete Paia - Mis nüüd saab

Place: 1Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Henry Orlov, Grete Paia
Points: 1545 

Read more

Meisterjaan

9. Meisterjaan - Vahel lihtsalt

Place: 4, place in round II: 5Written by: Jaan Tätte juunior
Points: 839, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Triin Niitoja ja Frants Tikerpuu

10. Triin Niitoja ja Frants Tikerpuu - Laululind

Place: 2Written by: Frants Tikerpuu
Points: 1514 

Read more

Third quarterfinal

Stefan

1. Stefan - Hope

Place: 1Written by: Stefan Airapetjan, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 2050 

Read more

deLULU

2. deLULU - Music Saved My Soul

Place: 10, place in round II: 3Written by: Taavi Paomets, Mairo Marjamaa, Inga Tislar
Points: 280, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Goodreason

3. Goodreason - Three Days Ago

Place: 9, place in round II: 6Written by: Hele-Mai Mängel
Points: 387, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Elina Nechayeva

4. Elina Nechayeva - Remedy

Place: 2Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 1310 

Read more

Lauri Pihlap

5. Lauri Pihlap - Take Me Home

Place: 5, place in round II: 7Written by: Lauri Pihlap
Points: 598, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Levvis

6. Levvis - Let's Talk About

Place: 8, place in round II: 4Written by: Aleksei Baruzdin
Points: 512, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Merilin Mälk

7. Merilin Mälk - Little Girl

Place: 6, place in round II: 1Written by: Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 553, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Anna Sahlene

8. Anna Sahlene - Champion

Place: 3Written by: Anna Sahlene, Nicklas Eklund, Dagmar Oja, Kaire Vilgats
Points: 827 

Read more

Alabama Watchdog

9. Alabama Watchdog - Move On

Place: 7, place in round II: 2Written by: Ken Einberg, Taaniel Pogga, Sven Seinpere
Points: 529, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Shira

10. Shira - Under Water

Place: 4, place in round II: 5Written by: Marika Rodionova, Kristi Raias, Johannes Laas
Points: 739, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Fourth quarterfinal

Púr Múdd, Shira

1. Púr Múdd, Shira - Golden Shores

Place: 5, place in round II: 2Written by: Madis Sillamo, Oliver Rõõmus, Joonatan Siiman, Kasper Krogh Vestergaard, Nikolaj Tøth Andersen
Points: 925, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Elysa

2. Elysa - Fire

Place: 3Written by: Linnea Deb, Ellen Benediktson, Andreas Stone, Elisa Kolk, Indrek Rahumaa
Points: 1046 

Read more

Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany

3. Minimal Wind ft. Elisabeth Tiffany - What To Make Of This

Place: 6, place in round II: 1Written by: Paula Pajusaar, Taavi-Hans Kõlar, Elisabeth Tiffany Lepik, Ralf Erik Kollom
Points: 731, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Dramanda

4. Dramanda - Tule minu sisse

Place: 10, place in round II: 6Written by: Amanda Hermiine Künnapas, Hendrik Põlluste
Points: 243, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Emily J

5. Emily J - Quicksilver

Place: 9, place in round II: 5Written by: Vallo Kikas, Emili Jürgens, Ani Nnebedum, Aleksanteri Hulkko
Points: 353, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Ott Lepland

6. Ott Lepland - Aovalguses

Place: 2Written by: Ott Lepland, Maian Anna Kärmas, Karl-Ander Reismann
Points: 1207 

Read more

Eleryn Tiit

7. Eleryn Tiit - Tunnete keel

Place: 7, place in round II: 4Written by: Karl Killing, Gevin Niglas, Eleryn Tiit, Aron Blom
Points: 600, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Jessica

8. Jessica - My Mom

Place: 8, place in round II: 7Written by: Steven Ilves, Jessica Rohelpuu
Points: 416, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Ariadne

9. Ariadne - Shouldn't Be Friends

Place: 4, place in round II: 3Written by: Liina Ariadne Pedanik, Martti Hallik, Sofi Meronen, Aleksi Liski
Points: 956, votes in round II: 0 

Read more

Black Velvet

10. Black Velvet - Sandra

Place: 1Written by: Sven Lõhmus
Points: 1771 

Read more

Video: Stefan - Hope (Estonia 2022)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1993.jpg