Eurovisioon.ee logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

68. Eurovision Song Contest in 2024

Organizer

SE  Sweden

Host city

Malmö

Venue

Malmö Arena

Participants

37

Voting

Each country awards one set in the semi-finals, and two sets in the final, of 12, 10, 8–1 points to ten songs. In all three shows, online votes from viewers in non-participating countries are aggregated and awarded as one set of points.

First semifinal

07.05.2024

Second semifinal

09.05.2024

Final

11.05.2024

Hosts

Petra Mede, Malin Åkerman

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 SE Sweden Marcus & Martinus Unforgettable 174 9 Marcus & Martinus Marcus & Martinus - Unforgettable (Sweden 2024)
2 UA Ukraine Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil Teresa & Maria 453 3 Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil - Teresa & Maria (Ukraine 2024)
3 DE Germany Isaak Always On The Run 117 12 Isaak Isaak - Always On The Run (Germany 2024)
4 LU Luxembourg Tali Fighter 103 13 Tali Tali - Fighter (Luxembourg 2024)
5 IL Israel Eden Golan Hurricane 375 5 Eden Golan Eden Golan - Hurricane (Israel 2024)
6 LT Lithuania Silvester Belt Luktelk 90 14 Silvester Belt Silvester Belt - Luktelk (Lithuania 2024)
7 ES Spain Nebulossa Zorra 30 22 Nebulossa Nebulossa - Zorra (Spain 2024)
8 EE Estonia 5Miinust x Puuluup (Nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi 37 20 5Miinust x Puuluup 5Miinust x Puuluup - (nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi (Estonia 2024)
9 IE Ireland Bambie Thug Doomsday Blue 278 6 Bambie Thug Bambie Thug - Doomsday blue (Ireland 2024)
10 LV Latvia Dons Hollow 64 16 Dons Dons - Hollow (Latvia 2024)
11 GR Greece Marina Satti Zari 126 11 Marina Satti Marina Satti - Zari (Greece 2024)
12 GB United Kingdom Olly Alexander Dizzy 46 18 Olly Alexander Olly Alexander - Dizzy (United Kingdom 2024)
13 NO Norway Gåte Ulveham 16 25 Gåte Gåte - Ulveham (Norway 2024)
14 IT Italy Angelina Mango La Noia 268 7 Angelina Mango Angelina Mango - La Noia (Italy 2024)
15 RS Serbia Teya Dora Ramonda 54 17 Teya Dora Teya Dora - Ramonda (Serbia 2024)
16 FI Finland Windows95man No Rules! 38 19 Windows95man Windows95man - No Rules! (Finland 2024)
17 PT Portugal Iolanda Grito 152 10 Iolanda Iolanda - Grito (Portugal 2024)
18 AM Armenia Ladaniva Jako 183 8 Ladaniva Ladaniva - Jako (Armenia 2024)
19 CY Cyprus Silia Kapsis Liar 78 15 Silia Kapsis Silia Kapsis - Liar (Cyprus 2024)
20 CH Switzerland Nemo The Code 591 1 Nemo Nemo - The Code (Switzerland 2024)
21 SI Slovenia Raiven Veronika 27 23 Raiven Raiven - Veronika (Slovenia 2024)
22 HR Croatia Baby Lasagna Rim Tim Tagi Dim 547 2 Baby Lasagna Baby Lasagna - Rim Tim Tagi Dim (Croatia 2024)
23 GE Georgia Nutsa Buzaladze Firefighter 34 21 Nutsa Buzaladze Nutsa Buzaladze - Firefighter (Georgia 2024)
24 FR France Slimane Mon Amour 445 4 Slimane Slimane - Mon Amour (France 2024)
25 AT Austria Kaleen We Will Rave 24 24 Kaleen Kaleen - We Will Rave (Austria 2024)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 CY Cyprus Silia Kapsis Liar 67 6 Silia Kapsis Silia Kapsis - Liar (Cyprus 2024)
2 RS Serbia Teya Dora Ramonda 47 10 Teya Dora Teya Dora - Ramonda (Serbia 2024)
3 LT Lithuania Silvester Belt Luktelk 119 4 Silvester Belt Silvester Belt - Luktelk (Lithuania 2024)
4 IE Ireland Bambie Thug Doomsday Blue 124 3 Bambie Thug Bambie Thug - Doomsday Blue (Ireland 2024)
5 UA Ukraine Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil Teresa & Maria 173 2 Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil - Teresa & Maria (Ukraine 2024)
6 PL Poland Luna The Tower 35 12 Luna Luna - The Tower (Poland 2024)
7 HR Croatia Baby Lasagna Rim Tim Tagi Dim 177 1 Baby Lasagna Baby Lasagna - Rim Tim Tagi Dim (Croatia 2024)
8 IS Iceland Hera Björk Scared Of Heights 3 15 Hera Björk Hera Björk - Scared of Heights (Iceland 2024)
9 SI Slovenia Raiven Veronika 51 9 Raiven Raiven - Veronika (Slovenia 2024)
10 FI Finland Windows95man No Rules! 59 7 Windows95man Windows95man - No Rules! (Finland 2024)
11 MD Moldova Natalia Barbu In The Middle 20 13 Natalia Barbu Natalia Barbu - In The Middle (Moldova 2024)
12 AZ Azerbaijan Fahree feat. Ilkin Dovlatov Özünlə Apar 11 14 Fahree feat. Ilkin Dovlatov Fahree feat. Ilkin Dovlatov - Özünlə Apar (Azerbaijan 2024)
13 AU Australia Electric Fields One Milkali (One Blood) 41 11 Electric Fields Electric Fields - One Milkali (One Blood) (Australia 2024)
14 PT Portugal Iolanda Grito 58 8 Iolanda Iolanda - Grito (Portugal 2024)
15 LU Luxembourg TALI Fighter 117 5 TALI Tali - Fighter (Luxembourg 2024)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 MT Malta Sarah Bonnici Loop 13 16 Sarah Bonnici Sarah Bonnici - Loop (Malta 2024)
2 AL Albania Besa Titan 14 15 Besa Besa - Titan (Albania 2024)
3 GR Greece Marina Satti Zari 86 5 Marina Satti Marina Satti - Zari (Greece 2024)
4 CH Switzerland Nemo The Code 132 4 Nemo Nemo - The Code (Switzerland 2024)
5 CZ Czech Republic Aiko Pedestal 38 11 Aiko Aiko - Pedestal (Czech Republic 2024)
6 AT Austria Kaleen We Will Rave 46 9 Kaleen Kaleen - We Will Rave (Austria 2024)
7 DK Denmark Saba Sand 36 12 Saba Saba - Sand (Denmark 2024)
8 AM Armenia Ladaniva Jako 137 3 Ladaniva Ladaniva - Jako (Armenia 2024)
9 LV Latvia Dons Hollow 72 7 Dons Dons - Hollow (Latvia 2024)
10 SM San Marino Megara 11:11 16 14 Megara Megara - 11:11 (San Marino 2024)
11 GE Georgia Nutsa Buzaladze Firefighter 54 8 Nutsa Buzaladze Nutsa Buzaladze - Firefighter (Georgia 2024)
12 BE Belgium Mustii Before The Party's Over 18 13 Mustii Mustii - Before The Party's Over (Belgium 2024)
13 EE Estonia 5Miinust x Puuluup (Nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi 79 6 5Miinust x Puuluup 5Miinust x Puuluup - (nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi (Estonia 2024)
14 IL Israel Eden Golan Hurricane 194 1 Eden Golan Eden Golan - Hurricane (Israel 2024)
15 NO Norway Gåte Ulveham 43 10 Gåte Gåte - Ulveham (Norway 2024)
16 NL Netherlands Joost Klein Europapa 182 2 Joost Klein Joost Klein - Europapa (Netherlands 2024)
Video: Nemo - The Code (Switzerland 2024)
Get connected!
History
2019.png