Eurovisioon.ee logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

67. Eurovision Song Contest in 2023

Organizer

GB  United Kingdom

Host city

Liverpool

Venue

Liverpool Arena

Participants

37

Voting

Each country awards one set in the semi-finals, or two sets in the final of 12, 10, 8–1 points to ten songs. In all three shows, online votes from viewers in non-participating countries are aggregated and awarded as one set of points.

First semifinal

09.05.2023

Second semifinal

11.05.2023

Final

13.05.2023

Hosts

Alesha Dixon, Graham Norton, Hannah Waddingham, Julia Sanina

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AT Austria Teya & Salena Who The Hell Is Edgar? 120 15 Teya & Salena Teya & Salena - Who The Hell Is Edgar? (Austria 2023)
2 PT Portugal Mimicat Ai Coração 59 23 Mimicat Mimicat – Ai Coração (Portugal 2023)
3 CH Switzerland Remo Forrer Watergun 92 20 Remo Forrer Remo Forrer - Watergun (Switzerland 2023)
4 PL Poland Blanka Solo 93 19 Blanka Blanka - Solo (Poland 2023)
5 RS Serbia Luke Black Samo mi se spava 30 24 Luke Black Luke Black - Samo Mi Se Spava (Serbia 2023)
6 FR France La Zarra Évidemment 104 16 La Zarra La Zarra - Évidemment (France 2023)
7 CY Cyprus Andrew Lambrou Break A Broken Heart 126 12 Andrew Lambrou Andrew Lambrou - Break A Broken Heart (Cyprus 2023)
8 ES Spain Blanca Paloma Eaea 100 17 Blanca Paloma Blanca Paloma - Eaea (Spain 2023)
9 SE Sweden Loreen Tattoo 583 1 Loreen Loreen - Tattoo (Sweden 2023)
10 AL Albania Albina & Familja Kelmendi Duje 76 22 Albina & Familja Kelmendi Albina & Familja Kelmendi - Duje (Albania 2023)
11 IT Italy Marco Mengoni Due Vite 350 4 Marco Mengoni Marco Mengoni - Due Vite (Italy 2023)
12 EE Estonia Alika Bridges 168 8 Alika Alika - Bridges (Estonia 2023)
13 FI Finland Käärijä Cha Cha Cha 526 2 Käärijä Käärijä - Cha Cha Cha (Finland 2023)
14 CZ Czech Republic Vesna My Sister's Crown 129 10 Vesna Vesna - My Sister's Crown (Czech Republic 2023)
15 AU Australia Voyager Promise 151 9 Voyager Voyager - Promise (Australia 2023)
16 BE Belgium Gustaph Because Of You 182 7 Gustaph Gustaph - Because Of You (Belgium 2023)
17 AM Armenia Brunette Future Lover 122 14 Brunette Brunette - Future Lover (Armenia 2023)
18 MD Moldova Pasha Parfeni Soarele şi Luna 96 18 Pasha Parfeni Pasha Parfeni - Soarele şi Luna (Moldova 2023)
19 UA Ukraine TVORCHI Heart Of Steel 243 6 TVORCHI TVORCHI - Heart Of Steel (Ukraine 2023)
20 NO Norway Alessandra Queen of Kings 268 5 Alessandra Alessandra - Queen of Kings (Norway 2023)
21 DE Germany Lord Of The Lost Blood & Glitter 18 26 Lord Of The Lost Lord Of The Lost - Blood & Glitter (Germany 2023)
23 IL Israel Noa Kirel Unicorn 362 3 Noa Kirel Noa Kirel - Unicorn (Israel NF 2023)
24 SI Slovenia Joker Out Carpe Diem 78 21 Joker Out Joker Out - Carpe Diem (Slovenia 2023)
25 HR Croatia Let 3 Mama ŠČ 123 13 Let 3 Let 3 - Mama ŠČ! (Croatia 2023)
26 GB United Kingdom Mae Muller I Wrote A Song 24 25 Mae Muller Mae Muller - I Wrote A Song (United Kingdom 2023)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 NO Norway Alessandra Queen of Kings 102 6 Alessandra Alessandra - Queen of Kings (Norway 2023)
2 MT Malta The Busker Dance (Our Own Party) 3 15 The Busker The Busker - Dance (Our Own Party) (Malta 2023)
3 RS Serbia Luke Black Samo mi se spava 37 10 Luke Black Luke Black - Samo Mi Se Spava (Serbia 2023)
4 LV Latvia Sudden Lights Aijā 34 11 Sudden Lights Sudden Lights - Aijā (Latvia 2023)
5 PT Portugal Mimicat Ai Coração 74 9 Mimicat Mimicat - Ai Coração (Portugal 2023)
6 IE Ireland Wild Youth We Are One 10 12 Wild Youth Wild Youth - We Are One (Ireland 2023)
7 HR Croatia Let 3 Mama ŠČ 76 8 Let 3 Let 3 - Mama ŠČ! (Croatia 2023)
8 CH Switzerland Remo Forrer Watergun 97 7 Remo Forrer Remo Forrer - Watergun (Switzerland 2023)
9 IL Israel Noa Kirel Unicorn 127 3 Noa Kirel Noa Kirel - Unicorn (Israel 2023)
10 MD Moldova Pasha Parfeni Soarele şi Luna 109 5 Pasha Parfeni Pasha Parfeni - Soarele şi Luna (Moldova 2023)
11 SE Sweden Loreen Tattoo 135 2 Loreen Loreen - Tattoo (Sweden 2023)
12 AZ Azerbaijan TuralTuranX Tell Me More 4 14 TuralTuranX TuralTuranX - Tell Me More (Azerbaijan 2023)
13 CZ Czech Republic Vesna My Sister's Crown 110 4 Vesna Vesna - My Sister's Crown (Czech Republic 2023)
14 NL Netherlands Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper Burning Daylight 7 13 Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper - Burning Daylight (Netherlands 2023)
15 FI Finland Käärijä Cha Cha Cha 177 1 Käärijä Käärijä - Cha Cha Cha (Finland 2023)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 DK Denmark Reiley Breaking My Heart 6 14 Reiley Reiley - Breaking My Heart (Denmark 2023)
2 AM Armenia Brunette Future Lover 99 6 Brunette Brunette - Future Lover (Armenia 2023)
3 RO Romania Theodor Andrei D.G.T. (Off and On) 0 16 Theodor Andrei Theodor Andrei - D.G.T. (Off And On) (Romania 2023)
4 EE Estonia Alika Bridges 74 10 Alika Alika - Bridges (Estonia 2023)
5 BE Belgium Gustaph Because Of You 90 8 Gustaph Gustaph - Because Of You (Belgium 2023)
6 CY Cyprus Andrew Lambrou Break A Broken Heart 94 7 Andrew Lambrou Andrew Lambrou - Break A Broken Heart (Cyprus 2023)
7 IS Iceland Diljá Power 44 11 Diljá Diljá - Power (Iceland 2023)
8 GR Greece Victor Vernicos What They Say 14 13 Victor Vernicos Victor Vernicos - What They Say (Greece 2023)
9 PL Poland Blanka Solo 124 3 Blanka Blanka - Solo (Poland 2023)
10 SI Slovenia Joker Out Carpe Diem 103 5 Joker Out Joker Out - Carpe Diem (Slovenia 2023)
11 GE Georgia Iru Echo 33 12 Iru Iru - Echo (Georgia 2023)
12 SM San Marino Piqued Jacks Like An Animal 0 15 Piqued Jacks Piqued Jacks - Like An Animal (San Marino 2023)
13 AT Austria Teya & Salena Who The Hell Is Edgar? 137 2 Teya & Salena Teya & Salena - Who The Hell Is Edgar? (Austria 2023)
14 AL Albania Albina & Familja Kelmendi Duje 83 9 Albina & Familja Kelmendi Albina & Familja Kelmendi - Duje (Albania 2023)
15 LT Lithuania Monika Linkytė Stay 110 4 Monika Linkytė Monika Linkytė – Stay (Lithuania 2023)
16 AU Australia Voyager Promise 149 1 Voyager Voyager - Promise (Australia 2023)
Video: Ingmar - Dreaming (Estonia NF 2024)
Get connected!
History
1989.jpg