logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Eurovision Song Contest 2021

Organizer

NL Netherlands

Host city

Rotterdam

Venue

Rotterdam Ahoy

First semifinal

18.05.2021

Second semifinal

20.05.2021

Final

22.05.2021

Eurovision 2021 logo Source: ©  <a href ='https://eurovision.tv/event/rotterdam-2021' target='_blank' > eurovision.tv</a>

Participants

41

Hosts

Chantal Janzen, Edsilia Rombley & Jan Smit

Countries in final:

Blas Cantó

20.02.21 1. Blas Cantó - Voy a quedarme

ES Spain

Jeangu Macrooy

04.03.21 2. Jeangu Macrooy

NL Netherlands

IT

06.03.21 3. Italy

Barbara Pravi

30.01.21 4. Barbara Pravi - Voilą

FR France

Jendrik

25.02.21 5. Jendrik - I Don't Feel Hate

DE Germany

James Newman

6. James Newman

GB United Kingdom

Countries in 1st semifinal:

Vasil

11.03.21 1. Vasil - Here I Stand

MK North Macedonia

BY

2. Belarus

The Roop

06.02.21 3. The Roop - Discoteque

LT Lithuania

SE

13.03.21 4. Sweden

Ana Soklič

27.02.21 5. Ana Soklič - Amen

SI Slovenia

Montaigne

05.03.21 6. Montaigne

AU Australia

Lesley Roy

26.02.21 7. Lesley Roy - Maps

IE Ireland

RU

08.03.21 8. Russia

TIX

20.02.21 9. TIX - Fallen Angel

NO Norway

Elena Tsagrinou

24.02.21 10. Elena Tsagrinou - El Diablo

CY Cyprus

Albina

13.02.21 11. Albina - Tick-Tock

HR Croatia

Samira Efendi

12. Efendi

AZ Azerbaijan

Destiny Chukunyere

13. Destiny

MT Malta

Eden Alene

25.01.21 14. Eden Alene - Set Me Free

IL Israel

Go_A

15. Go_A - Shum

UA Ukraine

Roxen

04.03.21 16. Roxen - Amnesia

RO Romania

Hooverphonic

04.03.21 17. Hooverphonic

BE Belgium

Countries in 2nd semifinal:

Vincent Bueno

10.03.21 1. Vincent Bueno - Amen

AT Austria

Natalia Gordienko

04.03.21 2. Natalia Gordienko - Sugar

MD Moldova

PL

3. Poland

Senhit

08.03.21 4. Senhit

SM San Marino

Hurricane

05.03.21 5. Hurricane - Loco loco

RS Serbia

Daši & Gagnamagniš

13.03.21 6. Daši & Gagnamagniš - 10 years

IS Iceland

Benny Cristo

16.02.21 7. Benny Cristo - Omaga

CZ Czech Republic

Stefania

10.03.21 8. Stefania - Last Dance

GR Greece

EE

06.03.21 9. Estonia

DK

06.03.21 10. Denmark

VICTORIA

10.03.21 11. Victoria

BG Bulgaria

Gjon's Tears

12. Gjon's Tears

CH Switzerland

Blind Channel

20.02.21 13. Blind Channel - Dark Side

FI Finland

AM

14. Armenia

Samanta Tīna

12.03.21 15. Samanta Tīna

LV Latvia

Tornike Kipiani

16. Tornike Kipiani

GE Georgia

PT

06.03.21 17. Portugal

Anxhela Peristeri

23.12.20 18. Anxhela Peristeri - Karma

AL Albania

Video: The Mamas - Move (Sweden 2020)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1973.jpg