Eurovisioon.ee logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Eurovision Song Contest 2024

Organizer

SE Sweden

Host city

Malmö

Venue

Malmö Arena

First semifinal

07.05.2024

Second semifinal

09.05.2024

Final

11.05.2024

Eurovision 2024 logo Source: ©  <a href ='https://eurovision.tv/story/eurovision-2024-theme-art-revealed' target='_blank' > eurovision.tv</a>

Participants

37

Hosts

Petra Mede, Malin Åkerman

Countries in final:

Marcus & Martinus

09.03.24 1. Marcus & Martinus - Unforgettable

SE  Sweden

Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil

2. Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil - Teresa & Maria

UA  Ukraine

Isaak

16.02.24 3. Isaak - Always On The Run

DE  Germany

Tali

4. Tali - Fighter

LU  Luxembourg

Eden Golan

5. Eden Golan - Hurricane

IL  Israel

Silvester Belt

6. Silvester Belt - Luktelk

LT  Lithuania

Nebulossa

03.02.24 7. Nebulossa - Zorra

ES  Spain

5Miinust x Puuluup

8. 5Miinust x Puuluup - (Nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi

EE  Estonia

Bambie Thug

9. Bambie Thug - Doomsday Blue

IE  Ireland

Dons

10. Dons - Hollow

LV  Latvia

Marina Satti

11. Marina Satti - Zari

GR  Greece

Olly Alexander

01.03.24 12. Olly Alexander - Dizzy

GB  United Kingdom

Gåte

13. Gåte - Ulveham

NO  Norway

Angelina Mango

10.02.24 14. Angelina Mango - La Noia

IT  Italy

Teya Dora

15. Teya Dora - Ramonda

RS  Serbia

Windows95man

16. Windows95man - No Rules!

FI  Finland

Iolanda

17. Iolanda - Grito

PT  Portugal

Ladaniva

18. Ladaniva - Jako

AM  Armenia

Silia Kapsis

19. Silia Kapsis - Liar

CY  Cyprus

Nemo

20. Nemo - The Code

CH  Switzerland

Raiven

21. Raiven - Veronika

SI  Slovenia

Baby Lasagna

22. Baby Lasagna - Rim Tim Tagi Dim

HR  Croatia

Nutsa Buzaladze

23. Nutsa Buzaladze - Firefighter

GE  Georgia

Slimane

24. Slimane - Mon Amour

FR  France

Kaleen

25. Kaleen - We Will Rave

AT  Austria

Countries in 1st semifinal:

Silia Kapsis

29.02.24 1. Silia Kapsis - Liar

CY  Cyprus

Teya Dora

02.03.24 2. Teya Dora - Ramonda

RS  Serbia

Silvester Belt

17.02.24 3. Silvester Belt - Luktelk

LT  Lithuania

Bambie Thug

26.01.24 4. Bambie Thug - Doomsday Blue

IE  Ireland

Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil

03.02.24 5. Alyona Alyona & Jerry Heil - Teresa & Maria

UA  Ukraine

Luna

19.02.24 6. Luna - The Tower

PL  Poland

Baby Lasagna

25.02.24 7. Baby Lasagna - Rim Tim Tagi Dim

HR  Croatia

Hera Björk

02.03.24 8. Hera Björk - Scared Of Heights

IS  Iceland

Raiven

9. Raiven - Veronika

SI  Slovenia

Windows95man

10.02.24 10. Windows95man - No Rules!

FI  Finland

Natalia Barbu

17.02.24 11. Natalia Barbu - In The Middle

MD  Moldova

Fahree & Ilkin Dovlatov

15.03.24 12. Fahree feat. Ilkin Dovlatov - Özünlə Apar

AZ  Azerbaijan

Electric Fields

06.03.24 13. Electric Fields - One Milkali (One Blood)

AU  Australia

Iolanda

09.03.24 14. Iolanda - Grito

PT  Portugal

Tali

27.01.24 15. TALI - Fighter

LU  Luxembourg

Countries in 2nd semifinal:

Sarah Bonnici

03.02.24 1. Sarah Bonnici - Loop

MT  Malta

Besa Kokëdhima

22.12.23 2. Besa - Titan

AL  Albania

Marina Satti

07.03.24 3. Marina Satti - Zari

GR  Greece

Nemo

29.02.24 4. Nemo - The Code

CH  Switzerland

Aiko

12.12.23 5. Aiko - Pedestal

CZ  Czech Republic

Kaleen

01.03.24 6. Kaleen - We Will Rave

AT  Austria

Saba

17.02.24 7. Saba - Sand

DK  Denmark

Ladaniva

13.03.24 8. Ladaniva - Jako

AM  Armenia

Dons

10.02.24 9. Dons - Hollow

LV  Latvia

Megara

24.02.24 10. Megara - 11:11

SM  San Marino

Nutsa Buzaladze

11.03.24 11. Nutsa Buzaladze - Firefighter

GE  Georgia

Mustii

20.02.24 12. Mustii - Before The Party's Over

BE  Belgium

5Miinust x Puuluup

17.02.24 13. 5Miinust x Puuluup - (Nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi

EE  Estonia

Eden Golan

10.03.24 14. Eden Golan - Hurricane

IL  Israel

Gåte

03.02.24 15. Gåte - Ulveham

NO  Norway

Joost Klein

11.12.23 16. Joost Klein - Europapa

NL  Netherlands

Video: Anet Vaikmaa - Serotoniin (Estonia NF 2024)
Get connected!
History
2024.webp