Eurovisioon.ee logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

EESTI LAUL 2023

Final

Tondiraba jäähall - 11.02.23

Semifinals

1. poolfinaal - Viimsi Artium - 12.01.23
2. poolfinaal - Viimsi Artium - 14.01.23

Hosts

Tõnis Niinemets & Grete Kuld

Voting

I round: 50/50 mix of jury and televote.
II round: televoting.

Position in ESC

8th with 168 points (Liverpool).

Final

Meelik

1. Meelik - Tuju

Place: 4Written by: Andres Kõpper, Meelik Samel, Rain Parve, Martin Petermann
Points: 13 

Read more

Inger

2. Inger - Awaiting You

Place: 7Written by: Inger Fridolin, Oliver de la Rosa Padilla, Sofia-Liis Liiv
Points: 8 

Read more

Janek

3. Janek - House Of Glass

Place: 5Written by: Janek Valgepea, Kjetil Morland
Points: 12 

Read more

Elysa

4. Elysa - Bad Philosophy

Place: 11Written by: Stig Rästa, Vallo Kikas, Elisa Kolk, Anne Gudrun Michaelsen, Alex Ghinea
Points: 1 

Read more

M Els

5. M Els - So Good (At What You Do)

Place: 9Written by: Stefan Airapetjan, Andreas Poom, Hugo Martin Maasikas, Gevin Niglas
Points: 4 

Read more

Bedwetters

6. Bedwetters - Monsters

Place: 3, place in round II: 3Written by: Joosep Järvesaar, Mihkel Mõttus, Rauno Kutti, Kaspar Koppel, Karl-Kristjan Kingi, Claus Peneri ja Kris-Evan Säde
Points: 18, votes in round II: 7991 

Read more

Andreas

7. Andreas - Why Do You Love Me

Place: 8Written by: Andreas Poom, Alan Roy Scott, Julia Sundberg
Points: 5 

Read more

Alika

8. Alika - Bridges

Place: 1, place in round II: 1Written by: Alika Milova, Wouter Hardy
Points: 24, votes in round II: 13141 

Read more

Anett x Fredi

9. Anett x Fredi - You Need To Move On

Place: 10Written by: Frederik Küüts, Anett Kulbin, Jason Hunter
Points: 2 

Read more

Ollie

10. Ollie - Venom

Place: 2, place in round II: 2Written by: Oliver Mazurtšak
Points: 18, votes in round II: 10280 

Read more

Mia

11. Mia - Üks samm korraga

Place: 12Written by: Kersti Kukk
Points: 0 

Read more

Sissi

12. Sissi - Lighthouse

Place: 6Written by: Sissi Nylia Benita
Points: 11 

Read more

First semifinal

Janek

1. Janek - House Of Glass

Place: 6, place in round II: 1Written by: Janek Valgepea, Kjetil Morland
Points: 10, votes in round II: 1535 

Read more

Ellip

2. Ellip - Pretty Girl

Place: 7, place in round II: 2Written by: Pille-Riin Karro, Meelis Meri
Points: 10, votes in round II: 971 

Read more

Kaw

3. Kaw - Valik

Place: 10, place in round II: 6Written by: Gevin Niglas, Jesse Keihäsvuori
Points: 5, votes in round II: 265 

Read more

Merlyn

4. Merlyn - Unicorn Vibes

Place: 9, place in round II: 3Written by: Merlyn Uusküla, Lauri Lembinen
Points: 5, votes in round II: 497 

Read more

Mia

5. Mia - Üks samm korraga

Place: 5, place in round II: 5Written by: Kersti Kukk
Points: 10, votes in round II: 285 

Read more

Neon Letters & Maiko

6. Neon Letters & Maiko - Tokimeki

Place: 8, place in round II: 4Written by: Aap-Eerik Lai, Johanna Holvandus, Maiko Tammik
Points: 8, votes in round II: 434 

Read more

Ollie

7. Ollie - Venom

Place: 1Written by: Oliver Mazurtšak
Points: 24 

Read more

Andreas

8. Andreas - Why Do You Love Me

Place: 4Written by: Andreas Poom, Alan Roy Scott, Julia Sundberg
Points: 12 

Read more

Bedwetters

9. Bedwetters - Monsters

Place: 2Written by: Joosep Järvesaar, Mihkel Mõttus, Rauno Kutti, Kaspar Koppel, Karl-Kristjan Kingi, Claus Peneri ja Kris-Evan Säde
Points: 16 

Read more

Anett x Fredi

10. Anett x Fredi - You Need To Move On

Place: 3Written by: Frederik Küüts, Anett Kulbin, Jason Hunter
Points: 16 

Read more

Second semifinal

Inger

1. Inger - Awaiting You

Place: 3Written by: Inger Fridolin, Oliver de la Rosa Padilla, Sofia-Liis Liiv
Points: 14 

Read more

Linalakk, Bonzo

2. Linalakk, Bonzo - Aeg

Place: 9, place in round II: 5Written by: Liina Tsimmer
Points: 4, votes in round II: 270 

Read more

Meelik

3. Meelik - Tuju

Place: 4Written by: Andres Kõpper, Meelik Samel, Rain Parve, Martin Petermann
Points: 14 

Read more

Elysa

4. Elysa - Bad Philosophy

Place: 5, place in round II: 2Written by: Stig Rästa, Vallo Kikas, Elisa Kolk, Anne Gudrun Michaelsen, Alex Ghinea
Points: 11, votes in round II: 731 

Read more

Robin Juhkental

5. Robin Juhkental - Kurbuse matused

Place: 10, place in round II: 6Written by: Robin Juhkental
Points: 4, votes in round II: 265 

Read more

M Els

6. M Els - So Good (At What You Do)

Place: 7, place in round II: 1Written by: Stefan Airapetjan, Andreas Poom, Hugo Martin Maasikas, Gevin Niglas
Points: 9, votes in round II: 872 

Read more

Wiiralt

7. Wiiralt - Salalik

Place: 6, place in round II: 4Written by: Martin Saaremägi, Vahur Krautman
Points: 10, votes in round II: 464 

Read more

Sissi

8. Sissi - Lighthouse

Place: 2Written by: Sissi Nylia Benita
Points: 19 

Read more

Carlos Ukareda

9. Carlos Ukareda - Whiskey Won't Forget

Place: 8, place in round II: 3Written by: Carlos Ukareda, Gevin Niglas, Chris Roberts
Points: 9, votes in round II: 655 

Read more

Alika

10. Alika - Bridges

Place: 1Written by: Alika Milova, Wouter Hardy
Points: 22 

Read more

Video: Ewert and The Two Dragons - Hold Me Now (Estonia NF 2024)
Get connected!
History
1957.jpg