logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

EESTI LAUL 2021

Saku Suurhall 06.03.21

Hosts

Grete Kuld ja Tõnis Niinemets

Voting

I round: 50/50 mix of jury and televote.
II round: televoting.

Position in ESC

Jury favorite

Sissi

Final

Egert Milder

1. Egert Milder - Free Again

Place: 12Written by: Kaspar Kalluste, Matteo Capreoli, Egert Milder
Points: 2 

Read more

Suured tüdrukud

2. Suured tüdrukud - Heaven's Not That Far Tonight

Place: 7Written by: Koit Toome, Gevin Niglas, Karl Killing
Points: 8 

Read more

Hans Nayna

3. Hans Nayna - One By One

Place: 10Written by: Vahur Valgmaa, Hans Nayna
Points: 6 

Read more

Ivo Linna, Robert Linna, Supernova

4. Ivo Linna, Robert Linna, Supernova - Ma olen siin

Place: 11Written by: Rainer Michelson, Robert Linna
Points: 2 

Read more

Karl Killing

5. Karl Killing - Kiss Me

Place: 8Written by: Karl Killing
Points: 8 

Read more

Uku Suviste

6. Uku Suviste - The Lucky One

Place: 1, place in round II: 1Written by: Uku Suviste, Sharon Vaughn
Points: 15, votes in round II: 24081 

Read more

Sissi

7. Sissi - Time

Place: 3, place in round II: 2Written by: Sissi Nylia Benita, Andrei Zevakin, Kelly Tulvik
Points: 15, votes in round II: 14968 

Read more

Jüri Pootsmann

8. Jüri Pootsmann - Magus melanhoolia

Place: 2, place in round II: 3Written by: Jüri Pootsmann, Joonas Mattias Sarapuu, Jana Hallas, Aleksi Liski
Points: 15, votes in round II: 12776 

Read more

Redel

9. Redel - Tartu

Place: 9Written by: Kristjan Oden, Indrek Vaheoja
Points: 7 

Read more

Koit Toome

10. Koit Toome - We Could Have Been Beautiful

Place: 4Written by: Joonas Parkkonen, Koit Toome, Peppina Pällijeff
Points: 14 

Read more

Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto

11. Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto - Wingman

Place: 5Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Henry Orlov
Points: 14 

Read more

Kadri Voorand

12. Kadri Voorand - Energy

Place: 6Written by: Kadri Voorand
Points: 10 

Read more

First semifinal

Tanja

1. Tanja - Best Night Ever

Place: 10, place in round II: 3Written by: Timo Vendt, Tanja Mihhailova-Saar, Mihkel Mattisen
Points: 3, votes in round II: 781 

Read more

Hans Nayna

2. Hans Nayna - One By One

Place: 8, place in round II: 2Written by: Vahur Valgmaa, Hans Nayna
Points: 7, votes in round II: 1083 

Read more

Wiiralt

3. Wiiralt - Tuuled

Place: 5, place in round II: 4Written by: Pat Lyons, Martin Saaremägi
Points: 11, votes in round II: 737 

Read more

Kéa

4. Kéa - Hypnotized

Place: 11, place in round II: 6Written by: Ketter Orav, Sander Sadam, Alvar Antson
Points: 2, votes in round II: 446 

Read more

Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto

5. Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto - Wingman

Place: 6, place in round II: 1Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Henry Orlov
Points: 8, votes in round II: 1593 

Read more

Karl Killing

6. Karl Killing - Kiss Me

Place: 4Written by: Karl Killing
Points: 12 

Read more

Nika Marula

7. Nika Marula - Calm Down

Place: 7, place in round II: 5Written by: Andrei Zevakin, Nika Marula, Daniil Kotilevits
Points: 8, votes in round II: 686 

Read more

Egert Milder

8. Egert Milder - Free Again

Place: 3Written by: Kaspar Kalluste, Matteo Capreoli, Egert Milder
Points: 16 

Read more

Tuuli Rand

9. Tuuli Rand - Üks öö

Place: 12, place in round II: 8Written by: Gevin Niglas, Kristel Aaslaid, Tuuli Rand
Points: 0, votes in round II: 164 

Read more

Koit Toome

10. Koit Toome - We Could Have Been Beautiful

Place: 1Written by: Joonas Parkkonen, Koit Toome, Peppina Pällijeff
Points: 24 

Read more

Kristin Kalnapenk

11. Kristin Kalnapenk - Find A Way

Place: 9, place in round II: 7Written by: Kristin Kalnapenk, Hannes Agur Vellend
Points: 7, votes in round II: 412 

Read more

Ivo Linna, Robert Linna, Supernova

12. Ivo Linna, Robert Linna, Supernova - Ma olen siin

Place: 2Written by: Rainer Michelson, Robert Linna
Points: 18 

Read more

Second semifinal

Sissi

1. Sissi - Time

Place: 7, place in round II: 2Written by: Sissi Nylia Benita, Andrei Zevakin, Kelly Tulvik
Points: 9, votes in round II: 2451 

Read more

Gram-Of-Fun

2. Gram-Of-Fun - Lost In A Dance

Place: 6, place in round II: 3Written by: Martin Kuut, Kristel Aaslaid, Raul Ojamaa, Kostja Tsõbulevski, Mikk Simson
Points: 11, votes in round II: 1771 

Read more

Kadri Voorand

3. Kadri Voorand - Energy

Place: 2Written by: Kadri Voorand
Points: 17 

Read more

Helen

4. Helen - Nii kõrgele

Place: 10, place in round II: 5Written by: Rob Montes, Jason Hunter, Renae Rain, Helen Randmets
Points: 2, votes in round II: 1270 

Read more

Redel

5. Redel - Tartu

Place: 5, place in round II: 1Written by: Kristjan Oden, Indrek Vaheoja
Points: 14, votes in round II: 2600 

Read more

Rahel

6. Rahel - Sunday Night

Place: 11, place in round II: 7Written by: Rahel Ollisaar, Frederik Küüts
Points: 1, votes in round II: 819 

Read more

Uku Haasma

7. Uku Haasma - Kaos

Place: 12, place in round II: 8Written by: Uku Haasma, Henri Erik Tammai, Rudolf Toltsberg
Points: 0, votes in round II: 522 

Read more

Heleza

8. Heleza - 6

Place: 9, place in round II: 4Written by: Karl Killing, Helena Põldmaa
Points: 6, votes in round II: 1345 

Read more

Uku Suviste

9. Uku Suviste - The Lucky One

Place: 3Written by: Uku Suviste, Sharon Vaughn
Points: 15 

Read more

Alabama Watchdog

10. Alabama Watchdog - Alabama Watchdog

Place: 8, place in round II: 6Written by: Ken Einberg
Points: 8, votes in round II: 1022 

Read more

Jüri Pootsmann

11. Jüri Pootsmann - Magus melanhoolia

Place: 1Written by: Jüri Pootsmann, Joonas Mattias Sarapuu, Jana Hallas, Aleksi Liski
Points: 18 

Read more

Suured tüdrukud

12. Suured tüdrukud - Heaven's Not That Far Tonight

Place: 4Written by: Koit Toome, Gevin Niglas, Karl Killing
Points: 15 

Read more


 

Video: Nika Marula - Calm Down (Estonia NF 2021)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1961.jpg