logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Riik: denmark

Anonymous asked:

I noticed that Russian guys shave their armpits (Sergey, Dima Bilan in "Never Let you go'' video, Alexey is some pictures, and so on). I see it as a good thing though. I think armpit hair is kinda gross tbh

Answer:

Like for any other body parts I don’t like them shaved…  Some guys (Turkish/Arabian) are damn hot fully natural, but probably armpits with trimmed or shortened hair are the most practical and sexy.

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
#imriziv #byealex #alexeyvorobyov #douwebob #johannesnymark #devetdu #amir #eurovision #esc #shirtless #selfie #armpits #armpit #esc2016 #lighthousex #israel #hungary #russia #alexsparrow #thenetherlands #denmark #sweden #melodifestivalen #sverige #amirhaddad #france #torwallin #chrismartland #johangunterberg #christophermartland

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 4 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 3 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)
Final Part 2: Winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Dihaj (Azerbaijan)
Final Part 3: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Artsvik (Armenia)

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 3 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 4 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)
Final Part 2: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Dihaj (Azerbaijan)

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 2 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 5 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)

OGAE Estonia held its annual preview party on saturday evening to put together our ranking list of this year eurovision songs and send our top10 points to annual OGAE Internatonal poll. So our top10 in 2017 is:

12 points go to Italy
10 points go to Sweden
8 points go to Bulgaria
7 points go to Belgium
6 points go to Finland
5 points go to Israel
4 points go to Australia
3 points go to Austria
2 points go to Latvia
1 point goes to Denmark

Full ranking list and some photos of that evening can be seen in gallery.

Photos from OGAE Estonia's post

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 1 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)

#ESCCovers
The country by country results will be presented in 3 phases - here is phase two brought to you by euro friend from Georgia
24th position - Latvia (24 points)
24th position - Poland (24 points)
23rd position - Austria (25 points)
21st position - Belarus (28 points)
21st position - Greece (28 points)
18th position - Georgia (29 points)
18th position - Montenegro (29 points)
18th position - Switzerland (29 points)
16th position - Denmark (30 points)
16th position - Azerbaijan (30 points)
15th position - United Kingdom (33 points)
14th position - Hungary (34 points)
13th position - Bulgaria (40 points)
12th position - Malta (42 points)
11th position - Netherlands (45 points)

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Final. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round and re-joins the finalists.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)

On this day in 1978, #Israel won #eurovision for the first time, while Denmark returned to the contest after an 11-year absence.

OGAE #Denmark is next to vote in the OGAE Poll 2017. Check out their top 10! #Eurovision

OGAE Poll 2017: Here are the votes from Denmark

OGAE Poll 2017: Here are the votes from Denmark

Eurovision news Ukraine 2017: Another set of votes are in as the results of this year’s OGAE International Poll continue to roll in. Club members across the globe have been voting for t

Denmark's Anja performs a cover of Beyoncé's "Halo" live at the London Eurovision Party. Download the NEW Wiwibloggs app! iOS App Store: https://itunes.apple...

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Round 7. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round - Second Chance Final

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)

#ESCCovers
The second last of our country voting and it is the UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - unfortunately not too many have voted but we are still happy that some did vote
1 point - Latvia
2 points - Austria
3 points - Malta
4 points - Norway
5 points - United Kingdom
6 points - Russia
7 points - Denmark
8 points - Estonia
10 points - Azerbaijan
12 points - Croatia

Photos from ESCKAZ.com / ESCCovers / OGAE Rest of the World / Eurovision South Africa's post

Get to know Anja Nissen from Denmark and support her at http://euro-prediction.com #oikotimes #eurovision #eurovisiongr #celebratediversity

Get to know Anja Nissen from Denmark

Get to know Anja Nissen from Denmark

FACEBOOK | TWITTER | INSTAGRAM | YOUTUBE SUPPORT DENMARK IN EUROPREDICTION 2017 INFORMATION ABOUT THE ARTIST Anja Nissen (born 6 November 1995) is a Danish-Australian singer, songwriter, dancer and…

The ESC Big Brother game is entering the Final Stage. Denmark has been eliminated leaving only seven songs in the running. It's time to send another one packing. Who is it going to be: Estonia, Belarus or Italy? Please vote in the poll for the song that should go home next. #eurovision

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 28: Estonia, Belarus & Italy Nominated – escYOUnited

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 28: Estonia, Belarus & Italy Nominated – escYOUnited

The most outrageous game is back for an 11th year. The ESC Big Brother gives our members the ability to nominate songs for eviction and our readers get to vote for the song they want to see eliminated from the game. Are you ready to get down and dirty to protect your favorite songs?

DR Grand Prix has revealed line-up of five backing vocalists who will accompany Anja Nissen in her trip to Kyiv. At the national preselection backing vocals were prerecorded, but at the Eurovision in Kyiv they have to be performed completely live.

Julie Lindell - one of the most popular vocal coaches. She has also toured the UK with the British superstar Will Young, and worked as a backing singer for Anne Linnet. In 2014 she sang backing vocals on Romania's Eurovision entry 'Miracle'.

Trille Palsgaard - member of the band Me, She & Her which had back in 1995 big hit with "I Count the Minutes", receiving a Grammy for 'New Name of the Year'. She still active as a singer and backing vocalist and is also vocal coach for artists like Lukas Graham, Christopher and Scarlet Pleasure.

Linda Andrews - became known throughout Denmark when she won the second season of X Factor in 2009. Has just released the single "Save Your Love for Me" and has a new album in the pipeline. In 2013 she sang background vocals on Slovenia's Eurovision entry 'Straight Into Love'.

Jasmin Gabay - works as a singing coach, leads a gospel choir at home and also teaches vocalists in Tel Aviv. In addition, she also performs jazz music, as she has previously appeared on Wallmans in Copenhagen.

Andy Roda - broke through in 1999 with the song 'The Power' and has since toured with among others Thomas Helmig and Safri Duo. Participated in the Melodi Grand Prix 2015 with the song 'Love Is Love'. Sang backing vocals at Basim's Eurovision entry 'Cliché Love Song' in 2014. Will release single 'Rock the Boat' in May.

Denmark page:

ESCKAZ - Eurovision 2017 - Anja Nissen (Denmark) / Аня Ниссен (Дания)

ESCKAZ - Eurovision 2017 - Anja Nissen (Denmark) / Аня Ниссен (Дания)

(Laying down my armour) (Laying down my gun) You're lost in my game But your love is repeating Always around, you're never holding me down I know who you are True colours are showing Though my heart's bare Always show you care Putting up my walls so that I last better Don't know why I do it because…

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Round 6. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)

#Denmark has a potential to reach the top in Kyiv. Let's do it right! #Eurovision DR Grand Prix

Eurovision Denmark: Anja presents her five-member dream team for Kyiv

Eurovision Denmark: Anja presents her five-member dream team for Kyiv

Eurovision news Ukraine 2017: Her dream came true when she won Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2017 and was chosen to represent Denmark at the Eurovision Song Contest 2017. Now, the 21 years ol

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Round 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)

😬What a great day!! 'This is love' just got released in Sweden, Norway, Finland and Denmark! By Capitol music... https://t.co/dq209vITS1

😬What a great day!! 'This is love' just got released in Sweden, Norway, Finland and Denmark! By Capitol music @capitolmusicsweden ! #thisislove @dimitriskontopoulos

😬What a great day!! 'This is love' just got released in Sweden, Norway, Finland and Denmark! By… https://t.co/PfO2dX7p9E

Switzerland has been eliminated from the ESC Big Brother game, finishing in a respectable 9th place. That means only eight songs remain, who goes next? Estonia, Italy and Denmark are nominated, please cast your vote in the poll for the song you want to eliminated from the game. #eurovision

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 27: Estonia, Italy & Denmark Nominated – escYOUnited

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 27: Estonia, Italy & Denmark Nominated – escYOUnited

The most outrageous game is back for an 11th year. The ESC Big Brother gives our members the ability to nominate songs for eviction and our readers get to vote for the song they want to see eliminated from the game. Are you ready to get down and dirty to protect your favorite songs?

UKRAINE - He is Ukrainian but he represented Moldova in the 2015 Eurovision Song Contest dressed as a cop. Eduard Romanyuta is inviting us all to his Eurovision party on May 12th at 20:00 at the large entertainment complex Olmeca plage. Tickets can be purchased online for prices between 250 and 6500 UAH. He will not be alone as there will be six Eurostars joining him: three former Eurovision winners and three former Eurovision participants: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark 2013), Eldar Gasimov (Azerbaijan 2011), Dana International (Israel 1998, 2011), Poli Genova (Bulgaria 2011, 2016), Nina Sublatti (Georgia 2015), Bojana Stamenov (Serbia 2015).

Eurovision party by Eduard Romanyuta on May 12th

Eurovision party by Eduard Romanyuta on May 12th

UKRAINE – He is Ukrainian but he represented Moldova in the 2015 Eurovision Song Contest dressed as a cop. Eduard Romanyuta is inviting us all to his Eurovision party on May 12th at 20:00 at …

Belgium has been eliminated from the ESC Big Brother game, finishing in 10th place. The game continues and who goes next? Denmark, Portugal or Switzerland? It is your call, please cast your vote in the poll for the song that should go home next. #eurovision

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 26: Denmark, Switzerland & Portugal Nominated – escYOUnited

ESC Big Brother 2017 – Day 26: Denmark, Switzerland & Portugal Nominated – escYOUnited

The most outrageous game is back for an 11th year. The ESC Big Brother gives our members the ability to nominate songs for eviction and our readers get to vote for the song they want to see eliminated from the game. Are you ready to get down and dirty to protect your favorite songs?

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Round 4. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)

#FBLivePoll Second Chance Round 3. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
Only the winning song proceeds to the next round.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)

Official site has reflected new order of performances in the Second Semifinal with countries moving to one position higher to take place of Russia.

1. Serbia 2. Austria 3. Macedonia 4. Malta 5. Romania 6. Netherlands 7. Hungary 8. Denmark 9. Ireland 10. San Marino 11. Croatia 12. Norway 13. Switzerland 14. Belarus 15. Bulgaria 16. Lithuania 17. Estonia 18. Israel

Eurovision Song Contest Kyiv 2017

Eurovision Song Contest Kyiv 2017

The 2017 Eurovision Song Contest will take place in Ukraine’s capital city, Kyiv, which previously hosted the competition in 2005, as well as the Junior Eurovision Song Contest in 2009 and 2013. The right to host the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest came after Jamala won the 2016 edition in Stockholm wi...

#Denmark will be represented by Anja Nissen at #Eurovision 2017. Rate her entry "Where I Am" here!

Eurovision Denmark 2017 Participant profile

Eurovision Denmark 2017 Participant profile

You can rate the song by using the Facebook reactions! Come visit the page to see the total results!

Sa oled külastaja alates 04.11.06. © 2006-2017 eurovisioon.ee on mitteametlik fännilehekülg. Ametlik koduleht asub siin.
Genereeriti 0.064 sekundiga. | Egon Tinno | info@eurovisioon.ee | Kontakt | RSS | Sisukaart