logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Riik: italy

Italy 2017: the absolute viral video by Bologna Suore; a must see video!

Italy 2017: the absolute viral video by Bologna Suore; a must see video!

Ecco i primi appuntamenti radiofonici in cui potrò parlarvi di #Magellano... e magari farci scappare anche qualche ascolto in anteprima 🙂

DOMANI
h 11.00 Radio Deejay
h 16.00 Radio Italia solomusicaitaliana
h 18.15 Radio 105

Ecco i primi appuntamenti in cui potrò parlarvi di #Magellano e magari farci scappare qualche anteprima🙂… https://t.co/uScZxzzAjy

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 4 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 3 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)
Final Part 2: Winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Dihaj (Azerbaijan)
Final Part 3: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Artsvik (Armenia)

RT @eurofestivalit: Segui l'#Eurovision 2017 e tifa per @frankgabbani con noi! News, dirette e collegamenti da Kiev 🇺🇦 #CelebrateDiversity

RT @VEVO_IT: Il video di #OccidentalisKarma ha superato 100 MILIONI di views su @Vevo_IT! Congratulazioni @frankgabbani https://t.co/k…

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 3 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 4 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)
Final Part 2: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Dihaj (Azerbaijan)

OGAE Poll: Italy gives their 12 points to Portugal! #eurovision https://t.co/3c67JNmldq

OGAE #Italy has spoken! Which country has received their 12 points in the OGAE Poll 2017? #Eurovision

OGAE Poll 2017: Here are the Italian votes

OGAE Poll 2017: Here are the Italian votes

Eurovision news Ukraine 2017: Voting in the OGAE International Poll 2017 continues today with the next set of votes, this time coming from the leading nation in this year’s poll, Italy!

Namaste! The #wiwijury reviews Italy's Francesco Gabbani and "Occidentali's Karma" #Eurovision https://t.co/0mfaIYRn6S

Namaste! The #wiwijury reviews Italy's Francesco Gabbani and "Occidentali's Karma" #Eurovision

Eurovision Review 2017: Italy - Francesco Gabbani - “Occidentali’s Karma”

Eurovision Review 2017: Italy - Francesco Gabbani - “Occidentali’s Karma”

The Wiwi Jury reviews Italy’s Francesco Gabbani and his Eurovision 2017 entry "Occidentali’s Karma". Italy appears to be the the country to beat at Eurovision 2017, topping the betting odds, amassing a record breaking 100 million views on the song’s music video, and earning legions of fans across Europe. Will it be Francesco raising the glass microphone in Kyiv? FULL REVIEW: http://wiwibloggs.com/2017/04/25/wiwi-jury-italy-francesco-gabbani-with-occidentalis-karma/180125/ Wiwi Jury (from left): Angus - https://twitter.com/Angus_Quinn17 William - https://twitter.com/willyleeadams Chris - https://twitter.com/KatsJonouchi Video Editor: Forrest - https://twitter.com/macheadx BUY EUROVISION T-SHIRTS: http://wiwibloggs.com/eurovision-t-shirts Download the wiwibloggs app on iOS and Android!

ITALY - One of the biggest radio stations in Italy Radio105 with more than 4 million listeners per day took the decision to create a s special radio channel 100 % related to the Eurovision song contest. The new radio station is called "Radio Festival for Europe" and is going to entertain the Eurovision fans and much more people in Italy with Eurovision hits from the past, participation from Italy , interviews and more material related to the legendary contest of Eurovision. [ 218 more words ]

The first Italian Eurovision radio is a reality

The first Italian Eurovision radio is a reality

ITALY – One of the biggest radio stations in Italy Radio105 with more than 4 million listeners per day took the decision to create a s special radio channel 100 % related to the Eurovision so…

Italy: Are we heading to Milan next year? 100 million views and counting #Eurovision

Eurovision Italy: Are we heading to Milan next year? 100 million views and counting

Eurovision Italy: Are we heading to Milan next year? 100 million views and counting

Eurovision news Ukraine 2017: Are we heading to Milano next year for Eurovision? Betting houses, fan polls and Eurovision gurus are putting all their eggs in the same basket for Italy.

Do 100 million YouTube views mean Eurovision 2017 victory for Italy's @frankgabbani? https://t.co/AfBCHp80pH via @JustPadraig

ITALY - It's the first time that a Eurovision entry gathers 100 million views on YouTube prior to the Eurovision Song Contest. Francesco Gabbani is now in the hall of fame in Italy as well, as his song, Occidentali's Karma entered the Top Ten of all time viewed Italian songs on YouTube. It took him 2,5 months to break the record. [ 52 more words ]

Italy 2017: all time record for Francesco Gabbani; 100 million views for his #Eurovision entry

Italy 2017: all time record for Francesco Gabbani; 100 million views for his #Eurovision entry

ITALY – It’s the first time that a Eurovision entry gathers 100 million views on YouTube prior to the Eurovision Song Contest. Francesco Gabbani is now in the hall of fame in Italy as w…

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 2 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 5 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)
Final Part 1: Winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Alma (France)

OGAE Estonia held its annual preview party on saturday evening to put together our ranking list of this year eurovision songs and send our top10 points to annual OGAE Internatonal poll. So our top10 in 2017 is:

12 points go to Italy
10 points go to Sweden
8 points go to Bulgaria
7 points go to Belgium
6 points go to Finland
5 points go to Israel
4 points go to Australia
3 points go to Austria
2 points go to Latvia
1 point goes to Denmark

Full ranking list and some photos of that evening can be seen in gallery.

Photos from OGAE Estonia's post

#FBLivePoll Final - Part 1 of 5. Poll will run for 30 minutes and will be extended in case of a tie until it is broken.
Vote with Facebook likes for your preferable entry of 6 selected songs that will be competing in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.
The entry finishing last will be dropped until only one winner remains.

Round 1 winner: Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 2 winner: Norma John (Finland), relegated: Lindita (Albania)
Round 3 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Timebelle (Switzerland)
Round 4 winner: Alma (France), relegated: Levina (Germany)
Round 5 winner: Alma (France), relegated Manel Navarro (Spain)
Round 6 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Tako Gachechiladze (Georgia)
Round 7 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy, relegated Norma John (Finland)
Second Chance Round 1 winner: Norma John (Finland)
Round 8 winners: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Lucie Jones (UK)
Round 9 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Claudia Faniello (Malta)
Round 10 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 11 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), Alma (France), relegated Omar Naber (Slovenia)
Round 12 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated SunStroke Project (Moldova)
Round 13 winner: Alma (France), relegated Anja (Denmark)
Second Chance Round 2 winner: NAVIBAND (Belarus)
Round 14 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated O.Torvald (Ukraine)
Round 15 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 16 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Hovig (Cyprus)
Round 17 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Jacques Houdek (Croatia)
Round 18 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Triana Park (Latvia)
Round 19 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Joci Papai (Hungary)
Second Chance Round 3 winner: Nathan Trent (Austria)
Round 20 winner: Kasia Mos (Poland), relegated Ilinca feat. Alex Florea (Romania)
Round 21 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia)
Round 22 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Demy (Greece)
Round 23 winner: Alma, O'G3NE, Salvador Sobral, relegated Martina Barta (Czech Republic)
Round 24 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated O'G3NE (The Netherlands)
Round 25 winner: Francesco Gabbani (Italy), relegated Alma (France)
Second Chance Round 4 winners: Koit Toome & Laura (Estonia), Alma (France)
Round 26 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kasia Mos (Poland)
Round 27 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 28 winner: IMRI (Israel), relegated Jana Burcheska (Macedonia)
Round 29 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Tijana Bogicevic (Serbia)
Round 30 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated IMRI (Israel)
Round 31 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Fusedmarc (Lithuania)
Second Chance Round 5 winner: Brendan Murray (Ireland)
Round 32 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated JOWST (Norway)
Round 33 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Blanche (Belgium)
Round 34 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson (San Marino)
Round 35 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Slavko Kalezic (Montenegro)
Round 36 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Svala (Iceland)
Round 37 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Isaiah (Australia)
Second Chance Round 6 winner: Blanche (Belgium)
Round 38 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Kristian Kostov (Bulgaria)
Round 39 winner: Salvador Sobral (Portugal), relegated Yulia Samoylova (Russia)
Second Chance Round 7 winner: Alma (France)
Second Chance Final winner: Alma (France)

#ESCCovers
The last part of our voting result in the country by country voting - the top 10 and the Macedonian euro friend is bringing that to us
10th position - Slovenia (49 points)
9th position - Portugal (63 points)
8th position - Russia (78 points)
7th position - Macedonia (80 points)
6th position - Estonia (84 points)
5th position - Croatia (92 points)
4th position - Sweden (96 points)
3rd position - France (137 points)
2nd position - Belgium (145 points)
1st position - Italy (164 points)

Sa oled külastaja alates 04.11.06. © 2006-2017 eurovisioon.ee on mitteametlik fännilehekülg. Ametlik koduleht asub siin.
Genereeriti 0.096 sekundiga. | Egon Tinno | info@eurovisioon.ee | Kontakt | RSS | Sisukaart