logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

65. Eurovision Song Contest in 2020

Organizer

NL Netherlands

Host city

Rotterdam

Venue

Rotterdam Ahoy

Participants

41

Voting

Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting.

First semifinal

12.05.2020

Second semifinal

14.05.2020

Final

16.05.2020

Hosts

Chantal Janzen, Edsilia Rombley & Jan Smit

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 ES Spain Blas Cantó Universo 0 0 Blas Cantó Blas Cantó - Universo (Spain 2020)
2 NL Netherlands Jeangu Macrooy Grow 0 0 Jeangu Macrooy Jeangu Macrooy - Grow (Netherlands 2020)
3 IT Italy Diodato Fai Rumore 0 0 Diodato Diodato - Fai rumore (Italy 2020)
4 FR France Tom Leeb The Best In Me 0 0 Tom Leeb Tom Leeb - The Best In Me (France 2020)
5 DE Germany Ben Dolic Violent Thing 0 0 Ben Dolic Ben Dolic - Violent Thing (Germany 2020)
6 GB United Kingdom James Newman My Last Breath 0 0 James Newman James Newman - My Last Breath (United Kingdom 2020)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 MK North Macedonia Vasil You 0 0 Vasil Vasil - You (North Macedonia 2020)
2 BY Belarus VAL Da Vidna 0 0 VAL VAL - Da Vidna (Belarus 2020)
3 LT Lithuania The Roop On Fire 0 0 The Roop The Roop - On Fire (Lithuania 2020)
4 SE Sweden The Mamas Move 0 0 The Mamas The Mamas - Move (Sweden 2020)
5 SI Slovenia Ana Soklič Voda 0 0 Ana Soklič Ana Soklič - Voda (Slovenia 2020)
6 AU Australia Montaigne Don't Break Me 0 0 Montaigne Montaigne - Don't Break Me (Australia 2020)
7 IE Ireland Lesley Roy Story Of My Life 0 0 Lesley Roy Lesley Roy - Story Of My Life (Ireland 2020)
8 RU Russia Little Big Uno 0 0 Little Big Little Big - Uno (Russia 2020)
9 NO Norway Ulrikke Attention 0 0 Ulrikke Ulrikke - Attention (Norway 2020)
10 CY Cyprus Sandro Running 0 0 Sandro Sandro - Running (Cyprus 2020)
11 HR Croatia Damir Kedžo Divlji Vjetre 0 0 Damir Kedžo Damir Kedžo - Divlji Vjetre (Croatia 2020)
12 AZ Azerbaijan Efendi Cleopatra 0 0 Efendi Efendi - Cleopatra (Azerbaijan 2020)
13 MT Malta Destiny All Of My Love 0 0 Destiny Destiny Chukunyere - All Of My Love (Malta 2020)
14 IL Israel Eden Alene Feker Libi 0 0 Eden Alene Eden Alene - Feker Libi (Israel 2020)
15 UA Ukraine Go_A Solovey 0 0 Go_A Go_A - Solovey (Ukraine 2020)
16 RO Romania Roxen Alcohol You 0 0 Roxen Roxen - Alcohol You (Romania 2020)
17 BE Belgium Hooverphonic Release Me 0 0 Hooverphonic Hooverphonic - Release Me (Belgium 2020)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AT Austria Vincent Bueno Alive 0 0 Vincent Bueno Vincent Bueno - Alive (Austria 2020)
2 MD Moldova Natalia Gordienko Prison 0 0 Natalia Gordienko Natalia Gordienko - Prison (Moldova 2020)
3 PL Poland Alicja Szemplińska Empires 0 0 Alicja Szemplińska Alicja Szemplińska - Empires (Poland 2020)
4 SM San Marino Senhit Freaky! 0 0 Senhit Senhit - Freaky! (San Marino 2020)
5 RS Serbia Hurricane Hasta La Vista 0 0 Hurricane Hurricane - Hasta La Vista (Serbia 2020)
6 IS Iceland Dađi & Gagnamagniđ Think About Things 0 0 Dađi & Gagnamagniđ Dađi & Gagnamagniđ – Think About Things (Iceland 2020)
7 CZ Czech Republic Benny Cristo Kemama 0 0 Benny Cristo Benny Cristo - Kemama (Czech Republic 2020)
8 GR Greece Stefania SUPERG!RL 0 0 Stefania Stefania - SUPERG!RL (Greece 2020)
9 EE Estonia Uku Suviste What Love Is 0 0 Uku Suviste Uku Suviste – What Love Is (Estonia 2020)
10 DK Denmark Ben & Tan Yes 0 0 Ben & Tan Ben & Tan - Yes (Denmark 2020)
11 BG Bulgaria Victoria Tears Getting Sober 0 0 Victoria Victoria - Tears Getting Sober (Bulgaria 2020)
12 CH Switzerland Gjon's Tears Répondez-moi 0 0 Gjon's Tears Gjon's Tears - Répondez-moi (Switzerland 2020)
13 FI Finland Aksel Kankaanranta Looking Back 0 0 Aksel Kankaanranta Aksel Kankaanranta - Looking Back (Finland 2020)
14 AM Armenia Athena Manoukian Chains On You 0 0 Athena Manoukian Athena Manoukian - Chains On You (Armenia 2020)
15 LV Latvia Samanta Tīna Still Breathing 0 0 Samanta Tīna Samanta Tīna - Still Breathing (Latvia 2020)
16 GE Georgia Tornike Kipiani Take Me As I Am 0 0 Tornike Kipiani Tornike Kipiani - Take Me As I Am (Georgia 2020)
17 PT Portugal Elisa Medo de Sentir 0 0 Elisa Elisa - Medo De Sentir (Portugal 2020)
18 AL Albania Arilena Ara Fall From The Sky 0 0 Arilena Ara Arilena Ara - Fall From The Sky (Albania 2020)
Video: Uku Suviste - What Love Is (Estonia NF 2020)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1958.jpg