logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

64. Eurovision Song Contest in 2019

Organizer

IL Israel

Host city

Tel Aviv

Venue

Expo Tel Aviv

Participants

41

Voting

Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting.

First semifinal

14.05.2019

Second semifinal

16.05.2019

Final

18.05.2019

Hosts

Bar Refaeli, Erez Tal, Assi Azar & Lucy Ayoub

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 MT Malta Michela Pace Chameleon 107 14 Michela Pace Michela Pace - Chameleon (Malta 2019)
2 AL Albania Jonida Maliqi Ktheju tokës 90 17 Jonida Maliqi Jonida Maliqi - Ktheju Tokës (Albania 2019)
3 CZ Czech Republic Lake Malawi Friend Of A Friend 157 11 Lake Malawi Lake Malawi - Friend Of A Friend (Czech Republic 2019)
4 DE Germany S!sters Sister 24 25 S!sters S!sters - Sister (Germany 2019)
5 RU Russia Sergey Lazarev Scream 370 3 Sergey Lazarev Sergey Lazarev - Scream (Russia 2019)
6 DK Denmark Leonora Love Is Forever 120 12 Leonora Leonora - Love Is Forever (Denmark 2019)
7 SM San Marino Serhat Say Na Na Na 77 19 Serhat Serhat - Say Na Na Na (San Marino 2019)
8 MK North Macedonia Tamara Todevska Proud 305 7 Tamara Todevska Tamara Todevksa - Proud (North Macedonia 2019)
9 SE Sweden John Lundvik Too Late For Love 334 5 John Lundvik John Lundvik - Too Late For Love (Sweden 2019)
10 SI Slovenia Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl Sebi 105 15 Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl - Sebi (Slovenia 2019)
11 CY Cyprus Tamta Replay 109 13 Tamta Tamta - Replay (Cyprus 2019)
12 NL Netherlands Duncan Laurence Arcade 498 1 Duncan Laurence Duncan Laurence - Arcade (Netherlands 2019)
13 GR Greece Katerine Duska Better Love 74 21 Katerine Duska Katerine Duska - Better Love (Greece 2019)
14 IL Israel Kobi Marimi Home 35 23 Kobi Marimi Kobi Marimi - Home (Israel 2019)
15 NO Norway KEiiNO Spirit In The Sky 331 6 KEiiNO KEiiNO - Spirit In The Sky (Norway 2019)
16 GB United Kingdom Michael Rice Bigger Than Us 11 26 Michael Rice Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019)
17 IS Iceland Hatari Hatriđ Mun Sigra 232 10 Hatari Hatari - Hatriđ mun sigra (Iceland 2019)
18 EE Estonia Victor Crone Storm 76 20 Victor Crone Victor Crone - Storm (Estonia 2019)
19 BY Belarus Zena Like It 31 24 Zena Zena - Like It (Belarus 2019)
20 AZ Azerbaijan Chingiz Truth 302 8 Chingiz Chingiz - Truth (Azerbaijan 2019)
21 FR France Bilal Hassani Roi 105 16 Bilal Hassani Bilal Hassani - Roi (France 2019)
22 IT Italy Mahmood Soldi 472 2 Mahmood Mahmood - Soldi (Italy 2019)
23 RS Serbia Nevena Božović Kruna 89 18 Nevena Božović Nevena Božović - Kruna (Serbia 2019)
24 CH Switzerland Luca Hänni She Got Me 364 4 Luca Hänni Luca Hänni - She Got Me (Switzerland 2019)
25 AU Australia Kate Miller-Heidke Zero Gravity 284 9 Kate Miller-Heidke Kate Miller-Heidke - Zero Gravity (Australia 2019)
26 ES Spain Miki La Venda 54 22 Miki Miki - La Venda (Spain 2019)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 CY Cyprus Tamta Replay 149 9 Tamta Tamta - Replay (Cyprus 2019)
2 ME Montenegro D Mol Heaven 46 16 D Mol D Mol - Heaven (Montenegro 2019)
3 FI Finland Darude & Sebastian Rejman Look Away 23 17 Darude & Sebastian Rejman Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman - Look Away (Finland 2019)
4 PL Poland Tulia Fire of Love (Pali się) 120 11 Tulia Tulia - Fire Of Love (Pali się) (Poland 2019)
5 SI Slovenia Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl Sebi 167 6 Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl - Sebi (Slovenia 2019)
6 CZ Czech Republic Lake Malawi Friend Of A Friend 242 2 Lake Malawi Lake Malawi - Friend Of A Friend (Czech Republic 2019)
7 HU Hungary Joci Pápai Az én apám 97 12 Joci Pápai Joci Pápai - Az én apám (Hungary 2019)
8 BY Belarus Zena Like It 122 10 Zena Zena - Like It (Belarus 2019)
9 RS Serbia Nevena Božović Kruna 156 7 Nevena Božović Nevena Božović - Kruna (Serbia 2019)
10 BE Belgium Eliot Wake Up 70 13 Eliot Eliot - Wake Up (Belgium 2019)
11 GE Georgia Oto Nemsadze Keep On Going 62 14 Oto Nemsadze Oto Nemsadze - Keep On Going (Georgia 2019)
12 AU Australia Kate Miller-Heidke Zero Gravity 261 1 Kate Miller-Heidke Kate Miller-Heidke - Zero Gravity (Australia 2019)
13 IS Iceland Hatari Hatriđ Mun Sigra 221 3 Hatari Hatari - Hatriđ mun sigra (Iceland 2019)
14 EE Estonia Victor Crone Storm 198 4 Victor Crone Victor Crone - Storm (Estonia 2019)
15 PT Portugal Conan Osíris Telemóveis 51 15 Conan Osíris Conan Osiris - Telemóveis (Portugal 2019)
16 GR Greece Katerine Duska Better Love 185 5 Katerine Duska Katerine Duska - Better Love (Greece 2019)
17 SM San Marino Serhat Say Na Na Na 150 8 Serhat Serhat - Say Na Na Na (San Marino 2019)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AM Armenia Srbuk Walking out 49 16 Srbuk Srbuk - Walking out (Armenia 2019)
2 IE Ireland Sarah McTernan 22 16 18 Sarah McTernan Sarah McTernan - 22 (Ireland 2019)
3 MD Moldova Anna Odobescu Stay 85 12 Anna Odobescu Anna Odobescu - Stay (Moldova 2019)
4 CH Switzerland Luca Hänni She Got Me 232 4 Luca Hänni Luca Hänni - She Got Me (Switzerland 2019)
5 LV Latvia Carousel That Night 50 15 Carousel Carousel - That Night (Latvia 2019)
6 RO Romania Ester Peony On a Sunday 71 13 Ester Peony Ester Peony - On A Sunday (Romania 2019)
7 DK Denmark Leonora Love Is Forever 94 10 Leonora Leonora - Love Is Forever (Denmark 2019)
8 SE Sweden John Lundvik Too Late For Love 238 3 John Lundvik John Lundvik - Too Late For Love (Sweden 2019)
9 AT Austria PĆNDA Limits 21 17 PĆNDA PĆNDA - Limits (Austria 2019)
10 HR Croatia Roko The Dream 64 14 Roko Roko - The Dream (Croatia 2019)
11 MT Malta Michela Pace Chameleon 157 8 Michela Pace Michela Pace - Chameleon (Malta 2019)
12 LT Lithuania Jurijus Run With The Lions 93 11 Jurijus Jurij Veklenko - Run With The Lions (Lithuania 2019)
13 RU Russia Sergey Lazarev Scream 217 6 Sergey Lazarev Sergey Lazarev - Scream (Russia 2019)
14 AL Albania Jonida Maliqi Ktheju tokës 96 9 Jonida Maliqi Jonida Maliqi - Ktheju Tokës (Albania 2019)
15 NO Norway KEiiNO Spirit In The Sky 210 7 KEiiNO KEiiNO - Spirit In The Sky (Norway 2019)
16 NL Netherlands Duncan Laurence Arcade 280 1 Duncan Laurence Duncan Laurence - Arcade (Netherlands 2019)
17 MK North Macedonia Tamara Todevska Proud 239 2 Tamara Todevska Tamara Todevksa - Proud (North Macedonia 2019)
18 AZ Azerbaijan Chingiz Truth 225 5 Chingiz Chingiz - Truth (Azerbaijan 2019)
Video: Victor Crone - Storm (Estonia NF 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1957.jpg