logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

63. Eurovision Song Contest in 2018

Organizer

PT Portugal

Host city

Lisbon

Venue

Altice Arena

Participants

43

Voting

Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting.

First semifinal

08.05.2018

Second semifinal

10.05.2018

Final

12.05.2018

Hosts

Catarina Furtado, Daniela Ruah, Filomena Cautela, Sílvia Alberto

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 UA Ukraine Mélovin Under The Ladder 130 17 Mélovin MELOVIN - Under The Ladder (Ukraine 2018)
2 ES Spain Amaia y Alfred Tu Canción 61 23 Amaia y Alfred Amaia y Alfred - Tu Canción (Spain 2018)
3 SI Slovenia Lea Sirk Hvala, ne! 64 22 Lea Sirk Lea Sirk - Hvala, ne! (Slovenia 2018)
4 LT Lithuania Ieva Zasimauskaitė When We're Old 181 12 Ieva Zasimauskaitė Ieva Zasimauskaitė - When We’re Old (Lithuania 2018)
5 AT Austria Cesár Sampson Nobody But You 342 3 Cesár Sampson Cesár Sampson - Nobody But You (Austria 2018)
6 EE Estonia Elina Nechayeva La Forza 245 8 Elina Nechayeva Elina Nechayeva - La Forza (Estonia 2018)
7 NO Norway Alexander Rybak That's How You Write A Song 144 15 Alexander Rybak Alexander Rybak - That’s How You Write A Song (Norway 2018)
8 PT Portugal Cláudia Pascoal O Jardim 39 26 Cláudia Pascoal Cláudia Pascoal - O Jardim (Portugal 2018)
9 GB United Kingdom SuRie Storm 48 24 SuRie SuRie - Storm (United Kingdom 2018)
10 RS Serbia Sanja Ilić & Balkanika Nova Deca 113 19 Sanja Ilić & Balkanika Sanja Ilić & Balkanika - Nova Deca (Serbia 2018)
11 DE Germany Michael Schulte You Let Me Walk Alone 340 4 Michael Schulte Michael Schulte - You Let Me Walk Alone (Germany 2018)
12 AL Albania Eugent Bushpepa Mall 184 11 Eugent Bushpepa Eugent Bushpepa - Mall (Albania 2018)
13 FR France Madame Monsieur Mercy 173 13 Madame Monsieur Madame Monsieur - Mercy (France 2018)
14 CZ Czech Republic Mikolas Josef Lie To Me 281 6 Mikolas Josef Mikolas Josef - Lie To Me (Czech Republic 2018)
15 DK Denmark Rasmussen Higher Ground 226 9 Rasmussen Rasmussen - Higher Ground (Denmark 2018)
16 AU Australia Jessica Mauboy We Got Love 99 20 Jessica Mauboy Jessica Mauboy - We Got Love (Australia 2018)
17 FI Finland Saara Aalto Monsters 46 25 Saara Aalto Saara Aalto - Monsters (Finland 2018)
18 BG Bulgaria Equinox Bones 166 14 Equinox EQUINOX - Bones (Bulgaria 2018)
19 MD Moldova DoReDoS My Lucky Day 209 10 DoReDoS DoReDoS - My Lucky Day (Moldova 2018)
20 SE Sweden Benjamin Ingrosso Dance You Off 274 7 Benjamin Ingrosso Benjamin Ingrosso - Dance You Off (Sweden 2018)
21 HU Hungary AWS Viszlát Nyár 93 21 AWS AWS - Viszlát Nyár (Hungary 2018)
22 IL Israel Netta Toy 529 1 Netta Netta - Toy (Israel 2018)
23 NL Netherlands Waylon Outlaw In 'Em 121 18 Waylon Waylon - Outlaw In ‘Em (Netherlands 2018)
24 IE Ireland Ryan O'Shaughnessy Together 136 16 Ryan O'Shaughnessy Ryan O’Shaughnessy - Together (Ireland 2018)
25 CY Cyprus Eleni Foureira Fuego 436 2 Eleni Foureira Eleni Foureira - Fuego (Cyprus 2018)
26 IT Italy Ermal Meta e Fabrizio Moro Non Mi Avete Fatto Niente 308 5 Ermal Meta e Fabrizio Moro Ermal Meta e Fabrizio Moro - Non Mi Avete Fatto Niente (Italy 2018)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AZ Azerbaijan Aisel Mammadova X My Heart 94 11 Aisel Mammadova Aisel - X My Heart (Azerbaijan 2018)
2 IS Iceland Ari Ólafsson Our Choice 15 19 Ari Ólafsson Ari Ólafsson - Our Choice (Iceland 2018)
3 AL Albania Eugent Bushpepa Mall 162 8 Eugent Bushpepa Eugent Bushpepa - Mall (Albania 2018)
4 BE Belgium Sennek A Matter Of Time 91 12 Sennek Sennek - A Matter Of Time (Belgium 2018)
5 CZ Czech Republic Mikolas Josef Lie To Me 232 3 Mikolas Josef Mikolas Josef - Lie To Me (Czech Republic 2018)
6 LT Lithuania Ieva Zasimauskaitė When We're Old 119 9 Ieva Zasimauskaitė Ieva Zasimauskaitė - When We’re Old (Lithuania 2018)
7 IL Israel Netta Toy 283 1 Netta Netta - Toy (Israel 2018)
8 BY Belarus Alekseev Forever 65 16 Alekseev ALEKSEEV - Forever (Belarus 2018)
9 EE Estonia Elina Nechayeva La Forza 201 5 Elina Nechayeva Elina Nechayeva - La Forza (Estonia 2018)
10 BG Bulgaria Equinox Bones 177 7 Equinox EQUINOX - Bones (Bulgaria 2018)
11 MK North Macedonia Eye Cue Lost And Found 24 18 Eye Cue Eye Cue - Lost And Found (North Macedonia 2018)
12 HR Croatia Franka Crazy 63 17 Franka Franka - Crazy (Croatia 2018)
13 AT Austria Cesár Sampson Nobody But You 231 4 Cesár Sampson Cesár Sampson - Nobody But You (Austria 2018)
14 GR Greece Yianna Terzi Oniro Mou 81 14 Yianna Terzi Yianna Terzi - Oniro Mou (Greece 2018)
15 FI Finland Saara Aalto Monsters 108 10 Saara Aalto Saara Aalto - Monsters (Finland 2018)
16 AM Armenia Sevak Khanagyan Qami 79 15 Sevak Khanagyan Sevak Khanagyan - Qami (Armenia 2018)
17 CH Switzerland ZiBBZ Stones 86 13 ZiBBZ ZiBBZ - Stones (Switzerland 2018)
18 IE Ireland Ryan O'Shaughnessy Together 179 6 Ryan O'Shaughnessy Ryan O’Shaughnessy - Together (Ireland 2018)
19 CY Cyprus Eleni Foureira Fuego 262 2 Eleni Foureira Eleni Foureira - Fuego (Cyprus 2018)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 NO Norway Alexander Rybak That's How You Write A Song 266 1 Alexander Rybak Alexander Rybak - That’s How You Write A Song (Norway 2018)
2 RO Romania The Humans Goodbye 107 11 The Humans The Humans - Goodbye (Romania 2018)
3 RS Serbia Sanja Ilić & Balkanika Nova Deca 117 9 Sanja Ilić & Balkanika Sanja Ilić & Balkanika - Nova Deca (Serbia 2018)
4 SM San Marino Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening Who We Are 28 17 Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening - Who We Are (San Marino 2018)
5 DK Denmark Rasmussen Higher Ground 204 5 Rasmussen Rasmussen - Higher Ground (Denmark 2018)
6 RU Russia Julia Samoylova I Won't Break 65 15 Julia Samoylova Julia Samoylova - I Won’t Break (Russia 2018)
7 MD Moldova DoReDoS My Lucky Day 235 3 DoReDoS DoReDoS - My Lucky Day (Moldova 2018)
8 NL Netherlands Waylon Outlaw In 'Em 174 7 Waylon Waylon - Outlaw In ‘Em (Netherlands 2018)
9 AU Australia Jessica Mauboy We Got Love 212 4 Jessica Mauboy Jessica Mauboy - We Got Love (Australia 2018)
10 GE Georgia Ethno-Jazz Band Iriao For You 24 18 Ethno-Jazz Band Iriao Ethno-Jazz Band Iriao - For You (Georgia 2018)
11 PL Poland Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer Light Me Up 81 14 Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer - Light Me Up (Poland 2018)
12 MT Malta Christabelle Taboo 101 13 Christabelle Christabelle - Taboo (Malta 2018)
13 HU Hungary AWS Viszlát Nyár 111 10 AWS AWS - Viszlát Nyár (Hungary 2018)
14 LV Latvia Laura Rizzotto Funny Girl 106 12 Laura Rizzotto Laura Rizzotto - Funny Girl (Latvia 2018)
15 SE Sweden Benjamin Ingrosso Dance You Off 254 2 Benjamin Ingrosso Benjamin Ingrosso - Dance You Off (Sweden 2018)
16 ME Montenegro Vanja Radovanović Inje 40 16 Vanja Radovanović Vanja Radovanović - Inje (Montenegro 2018)
17 SI Slovenia Lea Sirk Hvala, ne! 132 8 Lea Sirk Lea Sirk - Hvala, ne! (Slovenia 2018)
18 UA Ukraine Mélovin Under The Ladder 179 6 Mélovin MELOVIN - Under The Ladder (Ukraine 2018)
Video: Kadiah - Believe (Estonia NF 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1970.jpg