logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

62. Eurovision Song Contest in 2017

Organizer

UA Ukraine

Host city

Kyiv

Venue

International Exhibition Centre

Participants

42

Voting

Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting.

First semifinal

09.05.2017

Second semifinal

11.05.2017

Final

13.05.2017

Hosts

Oleksandr Skichko, Volodymyr Ostapchuk, Timur Miroshnychenko

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 IL Israel Imri Ziv I Feel Alive 39 23 Imri Ziv IMRI - I Feel Alive (Israel 2017)
2 PL Poland Kasia Moś Flashlight 64 22 Kasia Moś Kasia Moś - Flashlight (Poland 2017)
3 BY Belarus Naviband Story Of My Life 83 17 Naviband Naviband - Story Of My Life (Belarus 2017)
4 AT Austria Nathan Trent Running On Air 93 16 Nathan Trent Nathan Trent - Running On Air (Austria 2017)
5 AM Armenia Artsvik Fly With Me 79 18 Artsvik Artsvik - Fly With Me (Armenia 2017)
6 NL Netherlands O'G3NE Lights And Shadows 150 11 O'G3NE OG3NE - Lights and Shadows (Netherlands 2017)
7 MD Moldova SunStroke Project Hey Mamma 374 3 SunStroke Project Sunstroke Project - Hey Mamma (Moldova 2017)
8 HU Hungary Joci Pápai Origo 200 8 Joci Pápai Joci Pápai - Origo (Hungary 2017)
9 IT Italy Francesco Gabbani Occidentali's Karma 334 6 Francesco Gabbani Francesco Gabbani - Occidentali's Karma (Italy 2017)
10 DK Denmark Anja Nissen Where I Am 77 20 Anja Nissen Anja - Where I Am (Denmark 2017)
11 PT Portugal Salvador Sobral Amar pelos dois 758 1 Salvador Sobral Salvador Sobral - Amar Pelos Dois (Portugal 2017)
12 AZ Azerbaijan Dihaj Skeletons 120 14 Dihaj Dihaj - Skeletons (Azerbaijan 2017)
13 HR Croatia Jacques Houdek My Friend 128 13 Jacques Houdek Jacques Houdek - My Friend (Croatia 2017)
14 AU Australia Isaiah Don't Come Easy 173 9 Isaiah Isaiah - Don't Come Easy (Australia 2017)
15 GR Greece Demy This Is Love 77 19 Demy Demy - This Is Love (Greece 2017)
16 ES Spain Manel Navarro Do It for Your Lover 5 26 Manel Navarro Manel Navarro - Do It For Your Lover (Spain 2017)
17 NO Norway JOWST Grab the Moment 158 10 JOWST JOWST - Grab The Moment (Norway 2017)
18 GB United Kingdom Lucie Jones Never Give Up On You 111 15 Lucie Jones Lucie Jones - Never Give Up On You (United Kingdom 2017)
19 CY Cyprus Hovig Gravity 68 21 Hovig Hovig - Gravity (Cyprus 2017)
20 RO Romania Ilinca ft. Alex Florea Yodel It! 282 7 Ilinca ft. Alex Florea Ilinca ft. Alex Florea - Yodel It! (Romania 2017)
21 DE Germany Levina Perfect Life 6 25 Levina Levina - Perfect Life (Germany 2017)
22 UA Ukraine O.Torvald Time 36 24 O.Torvald O.Torvald - Time (Ukraine 2017)
23 BE Belgium Blanche City Lights 363 4 Blanche Blanche - City Lights (Belgium 2017)
24 SE Sweden Robin Bengtsson I Can’t Go On 344 5 Robin Bengtsson Robin Bengtsson - I Can't Go On (Sweden 2017)
25 BG Bulgaria Kristian Kostov Beautiful Mess 615 2 Kristian Kostov Kristian Kostov - Beautiful Mess (Bulgaria 2017)
26 FR France Alma Requiem 135 12 Alma Alma - Requiem (France 2017)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 SE Sweden Robin Bengtsson I Can’t Go On 227 3 Robin Bengtsson Robin Bengtsson - I Can't Go On (Sweden 2017)
2 GE Georgia Tako Gachechiladze Keep The Faith 99 11 Tako Gachechiladze Tamara Gachechiladze - Keep The Faith (Georgia 2017)
3 AU Australia Isaiah Don't Come Easy 160 6 Isaiah Isaiah - Don't Come Easy (Australia 2017)
4 AL Albania Lindita World 76 14 Lindita Lindita - World (Albania 2017)
5 BE Belgium Blanche City Lights 165 4 Blanche Blanche - City Lights (Belgium 2017)
6 ME Montenegro Slavko Kalezić Space 56 16 Slavko Kalezić Slavko Kalezić - Space (Montenegro 2017)
7 FI Finland Norma John Blackbird 92 12 Norma John Norma John - Blackbird (Finland 2017)
8 AZ Azerbaijan Dihaj Skeletons 150 8 Dihaj Dihaj - Skeletons (Azerbaijan 2017)
9 PT Portugal Salvador Sobral Amar Pelos Dois 370 1 Salvador Sobral Salvador Sobral - Amar Pelos Dois (Portugal 2017)
10 GR Greece Demy This Is Love 115 10 Demy Demy - This Is Love (Greece 2017)
11 PL Poland Kasia Moś Flashlight 119 9 Kasia Moś Kasia Moś - Flashlight (Poland 2017)
12 MD Moldova Sunstroke Project Hey Mamma 291 2 Sunstroke Project Sunstroke Project - Hey Mamma (Moldova 2017)
13 IS Iceland Svala Paper 60 15 Svala Svala - Paper (Iceland 2017)
14 CZ Czech Republic Martina Bárta My Turn 83 13 Martina Bárta Martina Bárta - My Turn (Czech Republic 2017)
15 CY Cyprus Hovig Gravity 164 5 Hovig Hovig - Gravity (Cyprus 2017)
16 AM Armenia Artsvik Fly With Me 152 7 Artsvik Artsvik - Fly With Me (Armenia 2017)
17 SI Slovenia Omar Naber On My Way 36 17 Omar Naber Omar Naber - On My Way (Slovenia 2017)
18 LV Latvia Triana Park Line 21 18 Triana Park Triana Park - Line (Latvia 2017)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 RS Serbia Tijana Bogićević In Too Deep 98 11 Tijana Bogićević Tijana Bogićević - In Too Deep (Serbia 2017)
2 AT Austria Nathan Trent Running On Air 147 7 Nathan Trent Nathan Trent - Running On Air (Austria 2017)
3 MK North Macedonia Jana Burčeska Dance Alone 69 15 Jana Burčeska Jana Burčeska - Dance Alone (North Macedonia 2017)
4 MT Malta Claudia Faniello Breathlessly 55 16 Claudia Faniello Claudia Faniello - Breathlessly (Malta 2017)
5 RO Romania Ilinca ft. Alex Florea Yodel It! 174 6 Ilinca ft. Alex Florea Ilinca ft. Alex Florea - Yodel It! (Romania 2017)
6 NL Netherlands O'G3NE Lights And Shadows 200 4 O'G3NE OG3NE - Lights and Shadows (Netherlands 2017)
7 HU Hungary Joci Pápai Origo 231 2 Joci Pápai Joci Pápai - Origo (Hungary 2017)
8 DK Denmark Anja Nissen Where I Am 101 10 Anja Nissen Anja - Where I Am (Denmark 2017)
9 IE Ireland Brendan Murray Dying To Try 86 13 Brendan Murray Brendan Murray - Dying To Try (Ireland 2017)
10 SM San Marino Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson Spirit Of The Night 1 18 Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson - Spirit of the Night (San Marino 2017)
11 HR Croatia Jacques Houdek My Friend 141 8 Jacques Houdek Jacques Houdek - My Friend (Croatia 2017)
12 NO Norway JOWST Grab the Moment 189 5 JOWST JOWST - Grab The Moment (Norway 2017)
13 CH Switzerland Timebelle Apollo 97 12 Timebelle Timebelle - Apollo (Switzerland 2017)
14 BY Belarus Naviband Story Of My Life 110 9 Naviband Naviband - Story Of My Life (Belarus 2017)
15 BG Bulgaria Kristian Kostov Beautiful Mess 403 1 Kristian Kostov Kristian Kostov - Beautiful Mess (Bulgaria 2017)
16 LT Lithuania Fusedmarc Rain of Revolution 42 17 Fusedmarc Fusedmarc - Rain Of Revolution (Lithuania 2017)
17 EE Estonia Koit Toome & Laura Verona 85 14 Koit Toome & Laura Koit Toome & Laura - Verona (Estonia 2017)
18 IL Israel Imri Ziv I Feel Alive 207 3 Imri Ziv IMRI - I Feel Alive (Israel 2017)
19 RU Russia Julia Samoylova Flame Is Burning (Banned) 0 0 Julia Samoylova Julia Samoylova - Flame Is Burning (Russia 2017)
Video: KEiiNO - Spirit In The Sky (Norway 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
2005.jpg