logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

55. Eurovision Song Contest in 2010

Organizer

NO Norway

Host city

Oslo

Venue

Telenor Arena

Participants

39

Voting

Each country awards 1-8, 10, and 12 points to their 10 favourite songs.

First semifinal

25.05.2010

Second semifinal

27.05.2010

Final

29.05.2010

Hosts

Nadia Hasnaoui, Erik Solbakken, Haddy Jatou N'jie

Final

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 AZ Azerbaijan Safura Drip Drop 145 5 Safura Safura - Drip Drop (Azerbaijan 2010)
2 ES Spain Daniel Diges Algo Pequeñito 68 15 Daniel Diges Daniel Diges - Algo Pequeñito (Spain 2010)
3 NO Norway Didrik Solli-Tangen My Heart Is Yours 35 20 Didrik Solli-Tangen Didrik Solli-Tangen - My Heart Is Yours (Norway 2010)
4 MD Moldova Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira Run Away 27 22 Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira - Run Away (Moldova 2010)
5 CY Cyprus Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders Life Looks Better In Spring 27 21 Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders - Life Looks Better In Spring (Cyprus 2010)
6 BA Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić Thunder And Lightning 51 17 Vukašin Brajić Vukašin Brajić - Thunder And Lightning (Bosnia & Herzegovina 2010)
7 BE Belgium Tom Dice Me And My Guitar 143 6 Tom Dice Tom Dice - Me And My Guitar (Belgium 2010)
8 RS Serbia Milan Stanković Ovo Je Balkan 72 13 Milan Stanković Milan Stanković - Ovo Je Balkan (Serbia 2010)
9 BY Belarus 3+2 Butterflies 18 24 3+2 3+2 - Butterflies (Belarus 2010)
10 IE Ireland Niamh Kavanagh It's For You 25 23 Niamh Kavanagh Niamh Kavanagh - It's For You (Ireland 2010)
11 GR Greece Giorgos Alkaios & Friends OPA 140 8 Giorgos Alkaios & Friends Giorgos Alkaios & Friends - OPA (Greece 2010)
12 GB United Kingdom Josh That Sounds Good To Me 10 25 Josh Josh Dubovie - That Sounds Good To Me (United Kingdom 2010)
13 GE Georgia Sofia Nizharadze Shine 136 9 Sofia Nizharadze Sofia Nizharadze - Shine (Georgia 2010)
14 TR Turkey maNga We Could Be The Same 170 2 maNga maNga - We Could Be The Same (Turkey 2010)
15 AL Albania Juliana Pasha It's All About You 62 16 Juliana Pasha Juliana Pasha - It's All About You (Albania 2010)
16 IS Iceland Hera Björk Je Ne Sais Quoi 41 19 Hera Björk Hera Björk - Je Ne Sais Quoi (Iceland 2010)
17 UA Ukraine Aloysha Sweet People 108 10 Aloysha Aloysha - Sweet People (Ukraine 2010)
18 FR France Jessy Matador Allez Olla Olé 82 12 Jessy Matador Jessy Matador - Allez Olla Olé (France 2010)
19 RO Romania Paula Seling & Ovi Playing With Fire 162 3 Paula Seling & Ovi Paula Seling & Ovi - Playing With Fire (Romania 2010)
20 RU Russia Peter Nalitch & Friends Lost And Forgotten 90 11 Peter Nalitch & Friends Peter Nalitch & Friends - Lost And Forgotten (Russia 2010)
21 AM Armenia Eva Rivas Apricot Stone 141 7 Eva Rivas Eva Rivas - Apricot Stone (Armenia 2010)
22 DE Germany Lena Satellite 246 1 Lena Lena - Satellite (Germany 2010)
23 PT Portugal Filipa Azevedo Há dias assim 43 18 Filipa Azevedo Filipa Azevedo - Há Dias Assim (Portugal 2010)
24 IL Israel Harel Skaat Milim 71 14 Harel Skaat Harel Skaat - Milim (Israel 2010)
25 DK Denmark Chanée & N'evergreen In A Moment Like This 149 4 Chanée & N'evergreen Chanée & N'evergreen - In A Moment Like This (Denmark 2010)

First semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 MD Moldova Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira Run Away 52 10 Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira - Run Away (Moldova 2010)
2 RU Russia Peter Nalitch & Friends Lost And Forgotten 74 7 Peter Nalitch & Friends Peter Nalitch & Friends - Lost And Forgotten (Russia 2010)
3 EE Estonia Malcolm Lincoln & Manpower 4 Siren 39 14 Malcolm Lincoln & Manpower 4 Malcolm Lincoln - Siren (Estonia 2010)
4 SK Slovakia Kristina Pelakova Horehronie 24 16 Kristina Pelakova Kristina Pelakova - Horehronie (Slovakia 2010)
5 FI Finland Kuunkuiskaajat Työlki Ellää 49 11 Kuunkuiskaajat Kuunkuiskaajat - Työlki Ellää (Finland 2010)
6 LV Latvia Aisha What For? 11 17 Aisha Aisha - What For? (Latvia 2010)
7 RS Serbia Milan Stanković Ovo Je Balkan 79 5 Milan Stanković Milan Stanković - Ovo Je Balkan (Serbia 2010)
8 BA Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić Thunder And Lightning 59 8 Vukašin Brajić Vukašin Brajić - Thunder And Lightning (Bosnia & Herzegovina 2010)
9 PL Poland Marcin Mroziński Legenda 44 13 Marcin Mroziński Marcin Mroziński - Legenda (Poland 2010)
10 BE Belgium Tom Dice Me And My Guitar 167 1 Tom Dice Tom Dice - Me And My Guitar (Belgium 2010)
11 MT Malta Thea Garrett My Dream 45 12 Thea Garrett Thea Garrett - My Dream (Malta 2010)
12 AL Albania Juliana Pasha It's All About You 76 6 Juliana Pasha Juliana Pasha - It's All About You (Albania 2010)
13 GR Greece Giorgos Alkaios & Friends OPA 133 2 Giorgos Alkaios & Friends Giorgos Alkaios & Friends - OPA (Greece 2010)
14 PT Portugal Filipa Azevedo Há dias assim 89 4 Filipa Azevedo Filipa Azevedo - Há Dias Assim (Portugal 2010)
15 MK North Macedonia Gjoko Taneski Jas Ja Imam Silata 37 15 Gjoko Taneski Gjoko Taneski - Jas Ja Imam Silata (North Macedonia 2010)
16 BY Belarus 3+2 Butterflies 59 9 3+2 3+2 - Butterflies (Belarus 2010)
17 IS Iceland Hera Björk Je Ne Sais Quoi 123 3 Hera Björk Hera Björk - Je Ne Sais Quoi (Iceland 2010)

Second semifinal

# Country Performer(s) Title Points Place Image Video
1 LT Lithuania InCulto Eastern European Funk 44 12 InCulto InCulto - Eastern European Funk (Lithuania 2010)
2 AM Armenia Eva Rivas Apricot Stone 83 6 Eva Rivas Eva Rivas - Apricot Stone (Armenia 2010)
3 IL Israel Harel Skaat Milim 71 8 Harel Skaat Harel Skaat - Milim (Israel 2010)
4 DK Denmark Chanée & N'evergreen In A Moment Like This 101 5 Chanée & N'evergreen Chanée & N'evergreen - In A Moment Like This (Denmark 2010)
5 CH Switzerland Michael von der Heide Il Pleut de L'Or 2 17 Michael von der Heide Michael von der Heide - Il Pleut de L'Or (Switzerland 2010)
6 SE Sweden Anna Bergendahl This Is My Life 62 11 Anna Bergendahl Anna Bergendahl - This Is My Life (Sweden 2010)
7 AZ Azerbaijan Safura Drip Drop 113 2 Safura Safura - Drip Drop (Azerbaijan 2010)
8 UA Ukraine Aloysha Sweet People 77 7 Aloysha Aloysha - Sweet People (Ukraine 2010)
9 NL Netherlands Sieneke Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-la-lie) 29 14 Sieneke Sieneke - Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-la-lie) (Netherlands 2010)
10 RO Romania Paula Seling & Ovi Playing With Fire 104 4 Paula Seling & Ovi Paula Seling & Ovi - Playing With Fire (Romania 2010)
11 SI Slovenia Ansambel Žlindra & Kalamari Narodnozabavni Rock 6 16 Ansambel Žlindra & Kalamari Ansambel Žlindra & Kalamari - Narodnozabavni Rock (Slovenia 2010)
12 IE Ireland Niamh Kavanagh It's For You 67 9 Niamh Kavanagh Niamh Kavanagh - It's For You (Ireland 2010)
13 BG Bulgaria Miro Angel Si Ti 19 15 Miro Miro - Angel Si Ti (Bulgaria 2010)
14 CY Cyprus Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders Life Looks Better In Spring 67 10 Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders - Life Looks Better In Spring (Cyprus 2010)
15 HR Croatia Feminnem Lako Je Sve 33 13 Feminnem Feminnem - Lako Je Sve (Croatia 2010)
16 GE Georgia Sofia Nizharadze Shine 106 3 Sofia Nizharadze Sofia Nizharadze - Shine (Georgia 2010)
17 TR Turkey maNga We Could Be The Same 118 1 maNga maNga - We Could Be The Same (Turkey 2010)
Video: Duncan Laurence - Arcade (Netherlands 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
2009.jpg