logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Eurovision Song Contest 2019

Organizer

IL Israel

Host city

Tel Aviv

Venue

Expo Tel Aviv

First semifinal

14.05.2019

Second semifinal

16.05.2019

Final

18.05.2019

Eurovision 2019 logo Source: ©  <a href ='https://eurovision.tv/story/dare-to-dream-theme-artwork-2019' target='_blank' > eurovision.tv</a>

Participants

41

Hosts

Bar Refaeli, Erez Tal, Assi Azar & Lucy Ayoub

Countries in final:

Miki

20.01.19 1. Miki - La Venda

ES Spain

Kobi Marimi

10.03.19 2. Kobi Marimi - Home

IL Israel

Mahmood

09.02.19 3. Mahmood - Soldi

IT Italy

Bilal Hassani

26.01.19 4. Bilal Hassani - Roi

FR France

S!sters

22.02.19 5. S!sters - Sister

DE Germany

Michael Rice

08.02.19 6. Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us

GB United Kingdom

Countries in 1st semifinal:

Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl

16.02.19 1. Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl - Sebi

SI Slovenia

Zena

07.03.19 2. Zena - Like It

BY Belarus

Lake Malawi

28.01.19 3. Lake Malawi - Friend Of A Friend

CZ Czech Republic

D-Moll

09.02.19 4. D-Moll - Heaven

ME Montenegro

Tamta

05.03.19 5. Tamta - Replay

CY Cyprus

Nevena Božović

03.03.19 6. Nevena Božović - Kruna

RS Serbia

Darude

02.03.19 7. Darude & Sebastian Rejman - Look Away

FI Finland

Tulia

08.03.19 8. Tulia - Fire of Love (Pali się)

PL Poland

Joci Pápai

23.02.19 9. Joci Pápai - Az én apám

HU Hungary

Victor Crone

16.02.19 10. Victor Crone - Storm

EE Estonia

Conan Osíris

02.03.19 11. Conan Osíris - Telemóveis

PT Portugal

Serhat

07.03.19 12. Serhat - Say Na Na Na

SM San Marino

Hatari

02.03.19 13. Hatari - Hatriđ Mun Sigra

IS Iceland

Oto Nemsadze

03.03.19 14. Oto Nemsadze - Sul tsin iare

GE Georgia

Kate Miller-Heidke

09.02.19 15. Kate Miller-Heidke - Zero Gravity

AU Australia

Eliot

28.02.19 16. Eliot - Wake Up

BE Belgium

Katerine Duska

06.03.19 17. Katerine Duska - Better Love

GR Greece

Countries in 2nd semifinal:

Luca Hänni

07.03.19 1. Luca Hänni - She Got Me

CH Switzerland

John Lundvik

09.03.19 2. John Lundvik - Too Late For Love

SE Sweden

Sarah McTernan

08.03.19 3. Sarah McTernan - 22

IE Ireland

Paenda

08.03.19 4. Paenda - Limits

AT Austria

Anna Odobescu

02.03.19 5. Anna Odobescu - Stay

MD Moldova

Carousel

16.02.19 6. Carousel - That Night

LV Latvia

Ester Peony

17.02.19 7. Ester Peony - On a Sunday

RO Romania

Leonora

23.02.19 8. Leonora - Love Is Forever

DK Denmark

Srbuk

10.03.19 9. Srbuk - Walking out

AM Armenia

Jonida Maliqi

22.12.18 10. Jonida Maliqi - Ktheju tokës

AL Albania

Chingiz

08.03.19 11. Chingiz - Truth

AZ Azerbaijan

Tamara Todevska

08.03.19 12. Tamara Todevska - Proud

MK North Macedonia

KEiiNO

02.03.19 13. KEiiNO - Spirit In The Sky

NO Norway

Sergey Lazarev

09.03.19 14. Sergey Lazarev - Scream

RU Russia

Duncan Laurence

07.03.19 15. Duncan Laurence - Arcade

NL Netherlands

Roko

16.02.19 16. Roko - The Dream

HR Croatia

Jurijus

23.02.19 17. Jurijus - Run With The Lions

LT Lithuania

Michela Pace

10.03.19 18. Michela Pace - Chameleon

MT Malta

Video: xtra basic & Emily J - Hold Me Close (Estonia NF 2019)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1988.jpg