logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Eurovision Song Contest 2021

Organizer

NL Netherlands

Host city

Rotterdam

Venue

Rotterdam Ahoy

First semifinal

18.05.2021

Second semifinal

20.05.2021

Final

22.05.2021

Eurovision 2021 logo Source: ©  <a href ='https://eurovision.tv/event/rotterdam-2021' target='_blank' > eurovision.tv</a>

Participants

39

Hosts

Chantal Janzen, Edsilia Rombley & Jan Smit

Countries in final:

Blas Cantó

20.02.21 1. Blas Cantó - Voy a quedarme

ES Spain

Jeangu Macrooy

04.03.21 2. Jeangu Macrooy - Birth Of A New Age

NL Netherlands

Mćneskin

06.03.21 3. Mćneskin - Zitti E Buoni

IT Italy

Barbara Pravi

30.01.21 4. Barbara Pravi - Voilà

FR France

Jendrik

25.02.21 5. Jendrik - I Don't Feel Hate

DE Germany

James Newman

11.03.21 6. James Newman - Embers

GB United Kingdom

Countries in 1st semifinal:

The Roop

06.02.21 1. The Roop - Discoteque

LT Lithuania

Ana Soklič

27.02.21 2. Ana Soklič - Amen

SI Slovenia

Manizha

08.03.21 3. Manizha - Russian Woman

RU Russia

Tusse

13.03.21 4. Tusse - Voices

SE Sweden

Montaigne

05.03.21 5. Montaigne - Technicolour

AU Australia

Vasil

11.03.21 6. Vasil - Here I Stand

MK North Macedonia

Lesley Roy

26.02.21 7. Lesley Roy - Maps

IE Ireland

Elena Tsagrinou

24.02.21 8. Elena Tsagrinou - El Diablo

CY Cyprus

TIX

20.02.21 9. TIX - Fallen Angel

NO Norway

Albina

13.02.21 10. Albina - Tick-Tock

HR Croatia

Hooverphonic

04.03.21 11. Hooverphonic - The Wrong Place

BE Belgium

Eden Alene

25.01.21 12. Eden Alene - Set Me Free

IL Israel

Roxen

04.03.21 13. Roxen - Amnesia

RO Romania

Samira Efendi

15.03.21 14. Efendi - Mata Hari

AZ Azerbaijan

Go_A

15. Go_A - Shum

UA Ukraine

Destiny Chukunyere

15.03.21 16. Destiny - Je Me Casse

MT Malta

Countries in 2nd semifinal:

Senhit

08.03.21 1. Senhit - Adrenalina

SM San Marino

Uku Suviste

06.03.21 2. Uku Suviste - The Lucky One

EE Estonia

Benny Cristo

16.02.21 3. Benny Cristo - Omaga

CZ Czech Republic

Stefania

10.03.21 4. Stefania - Last Dance

GR Greece

Vincent Bueno

10.03.21 5. Vincent Bueno - Amen

AT Austria

Rafal

12.03.21 6. Rafal - The Ride

PL Poland

Natalia Gordienko

04.03.21 7. Natalia Gordienko - Sugar

MD Moldova

Dađi & Gagnamagniđ

13.03.21 8. Dađi & Gagnamagniđ - 10 years

IS Iceland

Hurricane

05.03.21 9. Hurricane - Loco Loco

RS Serbia

Tornike Kipiani

15.03.21 10. Tornike Kipiani - You

GE Georgia

Anxhela Peristeri

23.12.20 11. Anxhela Peristeri - Karma

AL Albania

The Black Mamba

06.03.21 12. The Black Mamba - Love Is On My Side

PT Portugal

VICTORIA

10.03.21 13. Victoria - Growing Up Is Getting Old

BG Bulgaria

Blind Channel

20.02.21 14. Blind Channel - Dark Side

FI Finland

Samanta Tīna

12.03.21 15. Samanta Tīna - The Moon is Rising

LV Latvia

Gjon's Tears

10.03.21 16. Gjon's Tears - Tout l‘Univers

CH Switzerland

Fyr & Flamme

06.03.21 17. Fyr & Flamme - Űve Os Pć Hinanden

DK Denmark

Video: Redel - Tartu (Estonia NF 2021)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1991.jpg