logo
logo
eurolaul
vote
big poll

Eurovision Song Contest 2020

Organizer

NL Netherlands

Host city

Rotterdam

Venue

Rotterdam Ahoy

First semifinal

12.05.2020

Second semifinal

14.05.2020

Final

16.05.2020

Eurovision 2020 logo Source: ©  <a href ='https://eurovision.tv/event/rotterdam-2020' target='_blank' > eurovision.tv</a>

Participants

41

Hosts

Chantal Janzen, Edsilia Rombley & Jan Smit

Countries in final:

Blas Cantó

30.01.20 1. Blas Cantó - Universo

ES Spain

Jeangu Macrooy

04.03.20 2. Jeangu Macrooy - Grow

NL Netherlands

Diodato

08.02.20 3. Diodato - Fai Rumore

IT Italy

Tom Leeb

16.02.20 4. Tom Leeb - The Best In Me

FR France

Ben Dolic

27.02.20 5. Ben Dolic - Violent Thing

DE Germany

James Newman

27.02.20 6. James Newman - My Last Breath

GB United Kingdom

Countries in 1st semifinal:

Vasil

08.03.20 1. Vasil - You

MK North Macedonia

VAL

28.02.20 2. VAL - Da Vidna

BY Belarus

The Roop

15.02.20 3. The Roop - On Fire

LT Lithuania

The Mamas

07.03.20 4. The Mamas - Move

SE Sweden

Ana Soklič

22.02.20 5. Ana Soklič - Voda

SI Slovenia

Montaigne

08.02.20 6. Montaigne - Don't Break Me

AU Australia

Lesley Roy

05.03.20 7. Lesley Roy - Story Of My Life

IE Ireland

Little Big

12.03.20 8. Little Big - Uno

RU Russia

Ulrikke

15.02.20 9. Ulrikke - Attention

NO Norway

Sandro

06.03.20 10. Sandro - Running

CY Cyprus

Damir Kedžo

29.02.20 11. Damir Kedžo - Divlji Vjetre

HR Croatia

Samira Efendi

10.03.20 12. Efendi - Cleopatra

AZ Azerbaijan

Destiny Chukunyere

13. Destiny - All Of My Love

MT Malta

Eden Alene

03.03.20 14. Eden Alene - Feker Libi

IL Israel

Go_A

22.02.20 15. Go_A - Solovey

UA Ukraine

Roxen

01.03.20 16. Roxen - Alcohol You

RO Romania

Hooverphonic

17.02.20 17. Hooverphonic - Release Me

BE Belgium

Countries in 2nd semifinal:

Vincent Bueno

05.03.20 1. Vincent Bueno - Alive

AT Austria

Natalia Gordienko

29.02.20 2. Natalia Gordienko - Prison

MD Moldova

Alicja Szemplińska

23.02.20 3. Alicja Szemplińska - Empires

PL Poland

Senhit

09.03.20 4. Senhit - Freaky!

SM San Marino

Hurricane

01.03.20 5. Hurricane - Hasta La Vista

RS Serbia

Dađi & Gagnamagniđ

29.02.20 6. Dađi & Gagnamagniđ - Think About Things

IS Iceland

Benny Cristo

03.02.20 7. Benny Cristo - Kemama

CZ Czech Republic

Stefania

01.03.20 8. Stefania - SUPERG!RL

GR Greece

Uku Suviste

29.02.20 9. Uku Suviste - What Love Is

EE Estonia

Ben & Tan

07.03.20 10. Ben & Tan - Yes

DK Denmark

VICTORIA

07.03.20 11. Victoria - Tears Getting Sober

BG Bulgaria

Gjon's Tears

04.03.20 12. Gjon's Tears - Répondez-moi

CH Switzerland

Aksel Kankaanranta

07.03.20 13. Aksel Kankaanranta - Looking Back

FI Finland

Athena Manoukian

15.02.20 14. Athena Manoukian - Chains On You

AM Armenia

Samanta Tīna

08.02.20 15. Samanta Tīna - Still Breathing

LV Latvia

Tornike Kipiani

16. Tornike Kipiani - Take Me As I Am

GE Georgia

Elisa

07.03.20 17. Elisa - Medo de Sentir

PT Portugal

Arilena Ara

22.12.19 18. Arilena Ara - Fall From The Sky

AL Albania

Video: Destiny Chukunyere - All Of My Love (Malta 2020)
Get connected!
The ultimate mobile App allowing you to rate your favorite Eurovision songs in a totally new & connected way!
History
1966.jpg