EESTI LAUL 2011
Final
Nokia Kontserdimaja - 26.02.11
Semifinals
1. poolfinaal - ETV stuudiotes - 12.02.11
2. poolfinaal - ETV stuudiotes - 19.02.11
Hosts
Piret Järvis, Lenna Kuurmaa ja Ott Sepp.
Voting
I round: 50/50 mix of jury and televote. II round: televoting.
Position in ESC
24th with 44 points (Düsseldorf)
Final
Place: 5Composer(s): Ithaka Maria Rahula
Points: 12Song writer(s): Peeter Pruuli
Read more
Place: 8Composer(s): Rolf Roosalu
Points: 8Song writer(s): Liis Lass
Read more
Place: 3Composer(s): Jaan Pehk
Points: 16Song writer(s): Jaan Pehk
Read more
Place: 1, place in round II: 1Composer(s): Sven Lõhmus
Points: 17, votes in round II: 28101Song writer(s): Sven Lõhmus
Read more
Place: 4Composer(s): Jakko Maltis
Points: 13Song writer(s): Jana Kask
Read more
Place: 7Composer(s): Markus Robam
Points: 9Song writer(s): Markus Robam
Read more
Place: 2, place in round II: 2Composer(s): Stig Rästa
Points: 17, votes in round II: 17224Song writer(s): Fred Krieger
Read more
Place: 10Composer(s): Paul Lepasson, Timmo Linnas
Points: 3Song writer(s): Kene Vernik, Jaanus Telvar
Read more
Place: 9Composer(s): Mart Vainu
Points: 4Song writer(s): Mart Vainu
Read more
Place: 6Composer(s): Viktoriya Suslova
Points: 11Song writer(s): Sten Pulkkanen
Read more
First semifinal
Place: 10Composer(s): Karl Kanter, Marilyn Jurman
Points: 3Song writer(s): Marilyn Jurman
Read more
Place: 7Composer(s): Nicolas Behler, Nora Reitel
Points: 8Song writer(s): Helen Heinmäe
Read more
Place: 5Composer(s): Viktoriya Suslova
Points: 12Song writer(s): Sten Pulkkanen
Read more
Place: 3Composer(s): Mart Vainu
Points: 12Song writer(s): Mart Vainu
Read more
Place: 4Composer(s): Jakko Maltis
Points: 12Song writer(s): Jana Kask
Read more
Place: 8Composer(s): Kait Tamra
Points: 7Song writer(s): Kait Tamra
Read more
Place: 9Composer(s): Madis Aesma, Mihkel Kirss
Points: 7Song writer(s): Gert Pajuväli, Madis Kirss
Read more
Place: 6Composer(s): Mari Meentalo
Points: 11Song writer(s): Mari Meentalo
Read more
Place: 1Composer(s): Sven Lõhmus
Points: 19Song writer(s): Sven Lõhmus
Read more
Place: 2Composer(s): Stig Rästa
Points: 19Song writer(s): Fred Krieger
Read more
Second semifinal
Place: 6Composer(s): Allan Vainola
Points: 8Song writer(s): Mait Vaik
Read more
Place: 7Composer(s): Silvi Pilt
Points: 6Song writer(s): Silvi Pilt
Read more
Place: 8Composer(s): Sofia Rubina
Points: 6Song writer(s): Talis Paide
Read more
Place: 4Composer(s): Paul Lepasson, Timmo Linnas
Points: 11Song writer(s): Kene Vernik, Jaanus Telvar
Read more
Place: 1Composer(s): Jaan Pehk
Points: 17Song writer(s): Jaan Pehk
Read more
Place: 9Composer(s): Tiiu Kiik
Points: 2Song writer(s): Tiiu Kiik
Read more
Place: 3Composer(s): Markus Robam
Points: 15Song writer(s): Markus Robam
Read more
Place: 2Composer(s): Ithaka Maria Rahula
Points: 15Song writer(s): Peeter Pruuli
Read more
Place: 5Composer(s): Rolf Roosalu
Points: 10Song writer(s): Liis Lass
Read more
Place: 10Composer(s): Rein Rannap
Points: 0Song writer(s): Indrek Hirv
Read more
Jury
Jaanus Nõgisto, Iiris Vesik, Erik Morna, Veronika Portsmuth, Chalice, Kristo Rajasaare, Hannaliisa Uusmaa, Siim Nestor, Peeter Vähi, Helen Sildna and Ott Lepland.